ZACKERY SMITH
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

maj dec

11-1

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Prior

maj dec

19-10

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Moravia

fft

Rebel Duals

12/04/18

126

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

1:45

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/08/18

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

3:14

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:59

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

1:43

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:25

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

2:29

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/14/18

120

Lost

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

3:01

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

120

Lost

Newfane

Josh Gill

pin

:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Oliver Ault

maj dec

11-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

15-14

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

1:29

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

1:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

1:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

tf

16-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

5:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/19

126

Won

Oneida

Milo VanDyke

pin

0:34

Dual vs Oneida

01/09/19

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/12/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

4:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

inj def

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

120

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Murabito

pin

0:59

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

2:39

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

3:18

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

pin

5:02

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/02/19

120

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

5-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

4:11

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

maj dec

9-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:54

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
9
0
6
4
1
0
107
93

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

113

Won

Horseheads

Latimer Audinwood

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Won

Waverly

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Won

Corning

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

113

Lost

Newark

Joey Detaye

dec

2-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:36

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/09/17

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell McCarthy

pin

3:32

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

maj dec

10-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

:47

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

maj dec

13-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

inj def

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

fft

6th

North Country Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
1
0
2
7
0
0
55
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
25
10
0
8
11
1
0
162
136