NICHOLAS LOEHR
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

:45

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Kelson Mcbride

pin

1:07

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

3:52

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

pin

3:20

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Lost

Burlington, MA

Tom DeRosa

dec

3-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

126

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:57

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/18

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Mijid Refaai

pin

3:54

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Wayne

Jacob Gabriel

dec

10-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Irondequoit

Hunter Kamas

pin

1:47

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Spencerport

Aiden Conn

pin

2:29

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Spencerport

Aiden Conn

dec

7-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Clarence

Jon Pallozzi

dec

5-3 SV-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Iroquois

Ryan Sweeney

tf

16-0 4:58

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Wayne

Nick Gabriel

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

2:42

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

4:46

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

5-3

6th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/12/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

:46

5th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

:29

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

5:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/19/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

3:59

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:47

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

4:06

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

dec

5-3

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

1:52

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

1:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

2:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

1:41

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

2:55

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
12
0
3
2
0
0
94
95

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/01/17

099

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

dec

9-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

2-0

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

099

Won

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

:55

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

1:40

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

1:09

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

106

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/17

106

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

1:45

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

106

Won

Guilderland

Brian Williams

pin

1:28

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

1:45

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Sweet

dec

7-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Wayne

Brandon LaDue

pin

:59

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Depew

Carson Alberti

pin

4:31

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

pin

5:56

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

dec

5-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Lancaster

Kaleb Schurkus

pin

2:00

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

maj dec

8-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/18

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/18

106

Lost

Greene

Jordan Taft

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

tf

17-2 5:44

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/18

106

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

6-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/20/18

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Won

Fulton

Ethan Holliday

pin

5:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

3:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

:26

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

5:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

6-1

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

3:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

3:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

2:09

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

:49

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

maj dec

12-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
16
15
0
6
5
0
0
138
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
36
27
0
9
7
0
0
232
163