DYLAN THOMAS
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/19

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/17/19

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/19

120

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

tf

16-1

Dual vs SJSC

12/21/19

120

Lost

Colonie

Larry Sagendorf

pin

1:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

120

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

dec

6-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/21/19

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

1:55

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Michael Cannavo

dec

7-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

1:04

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

Irondequoit

Armanie Garcia

pin

1:32

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Josiah Decker

dec

7-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Spencerport

Jacob Renwick

maj dec

22-12

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Lancaster

Kaleb Schurkus

tf

19-4 3:50

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Michael Cannavo

pin

3:03

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/19

120

Lost

Canisius

Luke Brydges

pin

:40

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/20

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Triniti Arnold

pin

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

pin

4:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

2:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:16

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/20

120

Lost

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

11-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

West Genesee

Dylan Pitonza

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/20

126

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/18/20

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:21

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

tf

19-2 4:22

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

126

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

6-4

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

126

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

tf

15-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/25/20

120

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

:46

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

120

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

2:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

120

Lost

Beaver River

Seth Garrison

dec

8-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Noah Harbinger

maj dec

16-6

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Ben Murabito

maj dec

14-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

132

Won

Central Square

Joe Ligoci

pin

3:32

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

tf

18-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

tf

17-2

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
23
7
0
4
1
0
0
61
111

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

David Ensminger

pin

1:19

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

3-2

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

113

Lost

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

pin

17-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

8-5

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:37

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Won

Galway

Sarah Ernst

pin

4:27

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

1:23

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

pin

2:50

Dual vs General Brown

12/27/18

106

Lost

Lancaster

Kaleb Schurkus

pin

3:06

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

106

Won

Irondequoit

Joe Fabrizi

pin

1:21

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

106

Won

Clarence

Brandon Heh

maj dec

11-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

106

Lost

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

pin

:35

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

106

Lost

Lancaster

Kaleb Schurkus

tf

18-3 4:24

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

106

Won

Clarence

Peter Panaro

dec

9-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/18

106

Lost

Iroquois

Donovan Bukaczski

pin

:24

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:26

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Won

Saugerties

Lucas Pipitone

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

11-7

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/16/19

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

dec

6-4 SV

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/19/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

tf

17-2; 3:17

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

113

Lost

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

4:42

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

106

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

tf

4:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

3:35

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

dec

9-3

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

pin

3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

tf

17-2; 5:11

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

tf

15-0; 4:09

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

17-15

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

maj dec

13-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

tf

15-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

9-5 SV-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
6
1
7
4
0
0
88
98

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Lost

Queensbury

Kaiden Laluna

pin

1:04

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

106

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

3:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/09/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

2:47

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

113

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

14-11

General Brown Duals

02/03/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

2:36

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Fulton

Ethan Holliday

pin

4:10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

maj dec

12-0

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

tf

3:14

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

4:48

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
10
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
54

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
52
14
1
11
7
0
0
167
263