KACE COOK
Central Valley Academy Thunder

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

fft

1st

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

5:59

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Peru

Aston Seymour

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Elijah Flores

fft

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/18

113

Won

Kellenberg

Danny Knoblach

dec

8-4

Valley Duals

12/12/18

113

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Camden

12/15/18

106

Lost

Athens, PA

Kaden Setzer

dec

10-8

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Noble, ME

Lincoln Laambert

pin

0:30

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

tf

20-3 4:31

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Palso

tf

18-3 3:00

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

01/05/19

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

10-8 SV

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

maj dec

8-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/12/19

106

Lost

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

4-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

1:04

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

maj dec

13-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/17/19

106

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/19/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

pin

:48

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

12-3

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

4:38

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/26/19

106

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Braidon Woodward

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

106

Won

Peru

Alden McGarvey

pin

0:43

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

106

Won

Falconer

Austin Chase

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

106

Won

Mount Sinai

Shawn Wells

pin

1:44

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

02/02/19

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

10-4

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

3:51

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
11
1
13
7
0
0
156
27

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

2:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Lost

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

3:19

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

099

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

1-0 ot

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:38

Dual vs Camden

12/08/17

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

10-4

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Colvin

tf

16-1

Valley Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

5-0

Valley Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

3:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Red Hook

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Jackson Merli

maj dec

12-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

maj dec

8-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/29/17

106

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Kelso, WA

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

099

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/14/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

dec

16-13

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

11-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

9-0

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/20/18

099

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

dec

8-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cortland

Zachery Brafman

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

dec

4-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

5-0

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
1
1
9
4
0
0
66
49

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
19
12
2
22
11
0
0
222
76