AVERY LEONARD
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Liverpool

Corey Okun

dec

10-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

5:20

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

5:01

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:48

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

1:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Corning

Ethan Hart

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Elmira

Blake Brooks

dec

6-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/30/17

106

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:42

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

pin

3:19

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

099

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

tf

18-3 2:30

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/18

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

pin

3:35

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez

pin

1:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Berlin

Evan Yerdon

pin

0:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

106

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

pin

0:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

099

Won

Watervliet

John Dunham

tf

18-1 3:33

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/27/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

1:22

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

pin

3:04

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

3:03

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

9-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Jonah Mullin

pin

:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

4:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:54

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
2
18
2
4
10
0
0
191
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
2
18
2
4
10
0
0
191
6