ALEX HASCUP
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

1:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

South Lewis

Brennen Stanford

pin

1:30

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Mount Markham

Aden Beacraft

pin

1:15

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:47

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Watertown

Jack Lavin

maj dec

9-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

8-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Lambrecht

pin

0:30

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

3:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

3:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

5:52

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derek Reynolds

dec

3-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Mateo Goodhue

dec

12-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

160

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:10

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglas

tf

17-0 4:24

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

160

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

0:55

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

160

Won

Mount Markham

Aden Beacraft

pin

1:24

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

maj dec

14-2

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

152

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

0:44

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:09

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Connor Foster

pin

2:24

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/19

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

3:06

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

152

Lost

Poland

Garret Jones

inj def

Dual vs Poland

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
8
1
4
3
0
0
85
52

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

152

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

12/09/17

152

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

1:01

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Lost

Canandaigua

Caleb Woodard

pin

:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

dec

5-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Alex Alverson

pin

:23

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/17

152

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

1:42

Dual vs Adirondack

12/20/17

152

Lost

Poland

William Clark

pin

1:54

Dual vs Poland

12/30/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

1:36

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

1:14

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

2:04

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:00

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/18

152

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:01

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/18

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:58

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

1:57

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/19/18

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Michael Geno

pin

3:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Duanesburg

Francis Milos

pin

2:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

0:32

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

1:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

maj dec

15-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

3:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/18

152

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

3:09

Dual vs Little Falls

01/25/18

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

1:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

2:01

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

1:27

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

:42

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
20
6
0
1
2
0
0
51
118

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
29
14
1
5
5
0
0
136
170