DYLAN RANDALL
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/18

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

3:39

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/21/18

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

James DeAveiro

pin

2:22

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Quinten Bissell-smith

pin

3:30

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

Sean Rickert

pin

5:03

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/28/18

220

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Ekert

pin

4:40

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Averill Park

Dominick Paradise

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Swank

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

195

Won

John Jay Cross River

Logan Mogil

pin

:32

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

195

Won

Vergennes, VT

Gabe Paynevinick

pin

3:29

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Nick Jenkins

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/08/19

195

Lost

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

2:10

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/19

195

Lost

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

1:59

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/22/19

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/19

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

5-0

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

dec

10-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

Dolgeville

Chris Gushue

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

8-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

1:38

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

1:43

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
8
0
5
2
0
0
75
55

2017-18

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

5:59

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:30

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

:19

Mat Mania

12/09/17

182

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brian Cox-Manlapaz

pin

:55

Mat Mania

12/19/17

182

Lost

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

2:51

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

pin

1:15

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Drew Bendy

pin

5:40

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Ryan Miller

pin

1:55

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Lost

Sidney

John Houck

pin

3:46

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

182

Lost

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

1:57

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

3:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Kelso, WA

Blake Fowler

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

0:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

182

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

1:04

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

182

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:37

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

:14

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Mexico

Austin Miller

fft

.

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

0:12

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/16/18

182

Lost

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

1:16

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

182

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

0:48

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

182

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

182

Lost

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

1:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/03/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

fft

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

1:07

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

2:13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

2:43

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

:28

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
28
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
166

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
39
11
0
5
5
0
0
111
221