ALI ABDULLA
East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/26/19

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/03/19

182

Won

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

pin

4:45

Dual vs Oswego

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
0

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Riley Fogg

pin

1:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

2:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

9-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

4:20

Dual vs Oswego

12/11/18

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

2:49

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Oneida

Jack Rainbow

pin

0:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cameron Newhook

pin

3:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

0:50

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tejas Desai

pin

1:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

7-5

Dual vs Auburn

01/03/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/19

170

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

pin

2:45

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

2:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

pin

1:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

9-2

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/19

170

Won

Syracuse

Albert Sippio

pin

3:38

Dual vs Syracuse

01/16/19

170

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

6-0

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/19

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

7-3

Akley Duals

01/25/19

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

170

Won

Oswego

Mason Cass

pin

2:54

Akley Duals

01/29/19

170

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

1:38

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/19

170

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cortland

02/02/19

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

9-6 TB-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:33

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

9-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

dec

16-11

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

:35

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

tf

16-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:45

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

4:33

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
14
1
4
3
0
0
119
55

2017-18

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

1:10

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

dec

7-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

10-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

1:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

0:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

0:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

dec

10-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

1:04

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/18

160

Won

Oswego

Cody Vincent

pin

1:20

Dual vs Oswego

01/10/18

160

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

0:32

Dual vs Cortland

01/17/18

160

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

pin

4:47

Dual vs Auburn

01/20/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

1:15

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

maj dec

12-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

8-5

Dual vs Fulton

01/31/18

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:31

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

4:53

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

14-10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

5:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

1:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

2:06

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
8
0
3
0
0
0
57
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
26
23
1
8
3
0
0
185
123