CHANDLER MOODY
General Brown Lions
Chandler Moody

2019-20

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/07/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

7-2

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

tf

16-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

maj dec

13-0

Andersen Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
0
1
2
0
0
0
12
6

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

dec

10-5

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

11-7

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

dec

9-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Lockport

Shyreef Payne

dec

5-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

5-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

4-3 TB-1

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

152

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

11-9

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

pin

1:56

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dq

General Brown Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

7-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

tf

20-5

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

152

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

fft

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

152

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

18-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

pin

5:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/19

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

8-4

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

tf

18-2

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

5-3 SV-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Central Square

Terry Belden

tf

20-5

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Won

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

tf

19-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

02/02/19

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

9-4

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

3:46

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

16-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
3
4
12
3
0
0
94
26

2017-18

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

1:24

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

3:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Connor Griffith

pin

3:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Larrivey

pin

3:05

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

dec

11-10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Lowville

Nick Franchini

pin

1:08

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:39

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

3:34

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

tf

19-4; 5:27

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

160

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

dec

19-12

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/17

145

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

21-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

1:13

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

152

Won

Watertown

Julian Kucharski

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

0:49

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

11-9 SV-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

4:44

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

6-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

2:51

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:13

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:30

4th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

11-8

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

16-9

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

maj dec

13-3

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
10
2
4
1
0
0
88
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
21
13
7
18
4
0
0
194
93