CONNOR VECCHIO
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

2:59

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

11-5

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

170

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

pin

4:04

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

182

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

dec

9-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

170

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

9-7

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

dec

6-3

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

12-8

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

Mexico

Austin Miller

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

3:18

Dual vs Carthage

01/02/19

170

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Joshua Ahrens

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

dec

8-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

2:36

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

General Brown

Gavin King

pin

4:55

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

1:04

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

170

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

maj dec

14-5

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/28/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

4:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

2:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

5:40

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

pin

:46

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

tf

16-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

dec

8-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

9-4

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

1:28

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
16
6
0
6
1
0
0
61
77

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

0:54

Dual vs SJSC

12/02/17

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

:25

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

inj def

5:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

3:45

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Adirondack

Nick Capron

pin

2:49

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

1:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

182

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

1:22

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

182

Lost

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

3:43

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

:28

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

pin

4:36

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

tf

20-3 5:35

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

195

Won

Watertown

Travis Ball

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/18

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

182

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

dec

11-9

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

182

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

dec

12-10

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

182

Lost

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

1:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

1:19

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Earl Wallis

maj dec

13-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

2:32

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
18
3
0
3
1
1
0
40
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
34
9
0
9
2
1
0
101
182