ANTHONY CROFOOT
Hannibal Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

dec

12-9

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/04/18

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

0:27

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/08/18

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

2:43

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

:29

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

220

Won

General Brown

Drew Cronk

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/15/18

285

Lost

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

pin

1:22

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Letchworth

fft

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Holley

Frank Flynn

pin

3:49

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Gilead

fft

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Williamson-Marion

Rodney Jones III

pin

1:39

Paul Davie Memorial Duals

12/18/18

285

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

dec

6-0

Dual vs Port Byron

12/28/18

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

fft

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

pin

3:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Parkhurst

pin

1:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Lost

Webster Thomas

Sean Howlett

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

220

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/05/19

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:47

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Won

Red Creek

caleb iozzio

dec

8-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

pin

:11

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/19

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

8-6

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/15/19

220

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Nathan Wazinski

pin

2:40

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/22/19

220

Won

Fulton

Wyatt Parkhurst

pin

0:51

Dual vs Fulton

01/26/19

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

dec

3-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

1:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

3:24

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

dec

11-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

6-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

2:34

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Kinney

pin

:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

1:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

2:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

3:13

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
10
0
7
6
0
0
117
72

2017-18

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:13

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/16/17

285

Won

Letchworth

fft

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

pin

0:45

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

Williamson-Marion

JosePablo-Perez Espinoza

dec

10-3

Falcon Duals

12/19/17

285

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dylan Hicks

pin

1:25

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/07/18

285

Lost

Mynderse

Mason Major

pin

:54

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

285

Won

Cazenovia

Reilly Hanson

pin

1:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

285

Lost

Red Creek

Evan Stone

pin

1:55

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kyle Gersbacher

dec

7-6

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Trent Oakes

dec

3-0

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/18

285

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

285

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

3:19

Hannibal Duals

01/16/18

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Tyler Crandall

pin

4:56

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/18/18

285

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

3:00

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

1:40

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/27/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

3:04

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

5:29

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Saumier

pin

1:15

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

4-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

8-4

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

1:06

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Skaneateles

Dylan O'Hara

pin

4:42

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

3:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

4:50

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
6
0
3
2
0
0
57
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
26
16
0
10
8
0
0
174
144