JACOB RICE
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

0:41

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

5-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

6-3

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

James Nelsen

maj dec

11-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/18

113

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

4-2 SV-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jacob Titus

pin

0:18

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

pin

1:19

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:08

Viking Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

dec

7-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/18

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

:24

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

dec

6-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Xander Davies

tf

4:00

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Towanda

Tyler Hawley

pin

5:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

4:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/19

113

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

3-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

0:53

Dual vs Phoenix

01/18/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

6-2

Dual vs Groton

01/23/19

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/19

113

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

4-2 TB-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

3:13

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

3-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

inj def

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

:38

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
11
2
14
3
1
0
146
34

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Phoenix

Mike VanAuken

pin

1:01

Dual vs Phoenix

12/02/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

17-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

4:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

3:24

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

13-2

Chittenango Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

3:16

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

7-4

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

8-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Won

Ithaca

Vamel Barnett

pin

1:30

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

11-4

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/18/17

113

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

inj def

Dual vs Marcellus

12/20/17

113

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

5:23

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

10-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

12-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

1:12

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/19/18

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

0:59

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

15-0 3:40

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:28

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

3:16

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

2:52

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/03/18

106

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

3:01

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

inj def

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
1
6
3
2
0
132
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
22
24
3
20
6
3
0
278
81