JACOB RICE
Homer Trojans
Jacob Rice

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

9-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/07/19

126

Won

Peru

Kadin Johnson

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Vandavian Way

dec

9-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

6-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

126

Won

Marcellus

Adam Barbosa

pin

0:27

Dual vs Marcellus

12/14/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Williams

dec

6-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/21/19

126

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ty Robinson

dec

9-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/08/20

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/14/20

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

tf

18-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/20

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/20

120

Won

Hannibal

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

tf

15-0 4:11

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/20

120

Won

Whitesboro

Derek Marrero

pin

2:25

Akley Duals

01/24/20

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

5:23

Akley Duals

01/24/20

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Akley Duals

01/24/20

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Brayden Bullis

pin

0:17

Akley Duals

01/25/20

120

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

3:40

Dual vs Groton

02/01/20

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

13-7

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:06

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Marcellus

Jaxon Donahue

pin

:15

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

7-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Mexico

George Smith

tf

5:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

maj dec

15-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

4:14

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

120

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
9
2
9
4
0
0
115
31

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

0:41

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

5-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

6-3

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

James Nelsen

maj dec

11-0

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/08/18

113

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

dec

4-2 SV-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jacob Titus

pin

0:18

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

BGAH

Wayne Lewis

pin

1:19

Viking Duals

12/08/18

113

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:08

Viking Duals

12/12/18

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

dec

7-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/18

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

pin

:24

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

dec

6-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Xander Davies

tf

4:00

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

113

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

maj dec

10-0

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Towanda, PA

Tyler Hawley

pin

5:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

pin

4:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/19

113

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

dec

7-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

3-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

0:53

Dual vs Phoenix

01/18/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

6-2

Dual vs Groton

01/23/19

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/19

113

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

4-2 TB-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

3:13

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

3-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

inj def

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

:38

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
11
2
14
3
1
0
146
34

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Phoenix

Mike VanAuken

pin

1:01

Dual vs Phoenix

12/02/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

17-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

4:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

3:24

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

13-2

Chittenango Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

3:16

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

7-4

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

8-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Won

Ithaca

Vamel Barnett

pin

1:30

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

11-4

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/18/17

113

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

inj def

Dual vs Marcellus

12/20/17

113

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

5:23

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

10-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/18

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

12-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

1:12

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/19/18

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

0:59

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

15-0 3:40

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:28

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

3:16

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

2:52

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/03/18

106

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

3:01

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

inj def

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
1
6
3
2
0
132
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
80
29
33
5
29
10
3
0
393
112