JACOB RICE
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Phoenix

Mike VanAuken

pin

1:01

Dual vs Phoenix

12/02/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

maj dec

17-3

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

4:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

3:24

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

13-2

Chittenango Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

dec

4-3

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

3:16

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

7-4

Viking Duals

12/09/17

113

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

8-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Won

Ithaca

Vamel Barnett

pin

1:30

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

11-4

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/18/17

113

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

inj def

Dual vs Marcellus

12/20/17

113

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

5:23

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/28/17

106

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

10-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Horseheads

Zach Levey

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Griffin Biviano

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

113

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/18

106

Lost

Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

12-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

maj dec

12-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

106

Won

Greene

Jordan Taft

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

1:12

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/19/18

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

0:59

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

tf

15-0 3:40

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:28

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

pin

3:16

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

dec

(Fall) SV-1 6:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

2:52

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/03/18

106

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

3:01

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Central Valley

Dawson Mower

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

pin

2:52

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

inj def

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
1
6
3
2
0
132
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
1
6
3
2
0
132
47