RYAN OPANHOSKE
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

145

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/07/19

138

Lost

Fairport

Terrance Gibson

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Carson Shaffer

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Lost

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

pin

2:00

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

138

Won

Peru

Ryan Robinson

pin

:53

Andersen Tournament

12/14/19

145

Won

JD-CBA

Joshua O'Connor

pin

3:02

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/21/19

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Paul Vickers

pin

:48

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Gilfilian

dec

3-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

tf

17-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Adams

dec

6-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

dec

4-1

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Alex Zuber

dec

5-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Mount Sinai

Mike O'brien

pin

3:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

138

Lost

Towanda, PA

Skylar Allen

maj dec

11-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/20

132

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/20

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Won

Hannibal

Mathias Alton

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremiah Paulson

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

138

Won

Cazenovia

Jedrek Olkowski

pin

3:13

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/20

138

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/20

138

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

maj dec

10-2

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

1:53

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/20

138

Won

Whitesboro

Brady Murphy

pin

3:55

Akley Duals

01/24/20

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

8-4

Akley Duals

01/24/20

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

dec

7-3

Akley Duals

01/25/20

132

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

dec

5-1

Dual vs Groton

01/29/20

138

Lost

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

5:32

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/20

132

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Beach

dec

5-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

4-0

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Won

Marcellus

Dan Okhman

pin

5:10

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ryan Moses

maj dec

11-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

maj dec

15-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

138

Lost

Camden

James Christmas

pin

:55

Section III Class B Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
7
0
10
1
1
0
84
76

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/23/19

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vinny Bresha

pin

4:54

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/01/19

132

Won

Chittenango

William Jackson

pin

2:45

Dual vs Chittenango

02/02/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

pin

:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Camden

Richard Smith

dec

3-0

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
15

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

:44

Dual vs Phoenix

12/02/17

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

3:10

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

Chittenango

Gage Gifford

pin

0:54

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Won

Galway

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

5-0

Chittenango Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/19/18

113

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

9-4

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/18

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/27/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Miguel Renteria

pin

1:32

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

113

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

5-3

Red Devil Duals

01/31/18

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:34

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/03/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

pin

2:59

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
1
0
0
3
0
0
24
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
29
10
0
11
4
1
0
123
136