ALEX BOOTH
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

10-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Won

Colonie

Woudener Clement

pin

1:48

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

8-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

10-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

120

Lost

Massapequa

Chase Liardi

tf

15-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

120

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

2:27

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

11-10

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

120

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

1-0

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/27/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

5-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

1:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

11-5

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

5:27

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

tf

16-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

pin

1:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

120

Won

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

2-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jordan Greene

pin

1:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

113

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

120

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

18-3 5:55

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

126

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

3:59

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

126

Won

Lowville

Cole Reed

pin

1:48

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

126

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

3:18

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

9-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

120

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

3-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Carthage

Jacob Lewis

pin

1:33

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

maj dec

14-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

4:55

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
17
1
11
1
0
0
148
31

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Evan Hewett

dec

8-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Mt Anthony

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Massapequa

Anthony Conetta

maj dec

15-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

3:21

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

099

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

tf

19-4 4:19

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

tf

18-3 5:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

10-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

3:58

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

tf

4:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

5:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

10-3

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

8-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

2-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

tf

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

4-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

0:33

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

2:58

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:26

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

:52

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

3:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
9
3
8
9
0
0
148
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
19
26
4
19
10
0
0
296
76