ALEX BOOTH
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

099

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Evan Hewett

dec

8-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Mt Anthony

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Lost

Massapequa

Anthony Conetta

maj dec

15-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

3:21

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

099

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

tf

19-4 4:19

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

tf

18-3 5:28

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

10-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

3:58

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

1:16

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Walton

Cody Merwin

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

tf

4:52

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:25

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley

Sixx Cook

pin

5:53

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Lost

Central Valley

Mason Bush

pin

:56

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

099

Won

Norwich

Andrew Brown

dec

10-3

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

8-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

2-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

tf

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

dec

4-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

099

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

0:33

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

099

Won

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

2:58

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

1:26

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

:52

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Carthage

Nick Loehr

pin

3:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
9
3
8
9
0
0
148
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
9
3
8
9
0
0
148
45