GABE LYNCH
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

1:59

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Queensbury

Luke Little

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

pin

0:51

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Massapequa

Jeremy Scutellaro

pin

1:06

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

7-2

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Nicolas Luciani

pin

4:26

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

pin

2:31

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

152

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

1:36

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

152

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/27/18

152

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

2:27

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

dec

10-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Suffield, CT

Hunter Adams

pin

5:13

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

152

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

8-7

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

2:17

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Won

Camden

Eric Mitchell

pin

3:02

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

152

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

9-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Canastota

Ethan Sanderson

pin

2:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

4-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

152

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

4:58

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

152

Won

South Lewis

Owen Highers

pin

1:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

5-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

152

Won

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

pin

1:21

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

10-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Oswego

Jesse Young

inj def

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Carthage

Alec Strife

inj def

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
20
0
7
2
0
0
154
42

2017-18

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

145

Lost

Massapequa

Jeremy Scutellaro

pin

1:06

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

1:11

4th

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Trey LaGrave

pin

1:25

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:46

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

16-6

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Camden

Cody Birmingham

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

8-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

145

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

inj def

3:00

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

2:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Towanda

Theron Hottle

pin

2:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

2:29

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

pin

3:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Mount Sinai

Yousef Azeem

pin

3:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Tioga

Emmett Wood

pin

1:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

maj dec

13-5

7th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

1:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

3:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

2:13

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

3:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

pin

4:11

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

17-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

3:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

2:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

152

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

8-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

152

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

152

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

5:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Cole Donnelly

pin

1:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

152

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

3:14

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/18

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

2:30

Dual vs Canton

01/27/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

3:28

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

11-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

4:21

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

pin

3:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

1:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

fft

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
20
0
5
1
1
0
149
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
24
40
0
12
3
1
0
303
116