JAKE WHITMORE
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:29

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

6-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matthew Rajnert

maj dec

11-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Mt Anthony

Stephen Britton

pin

2:32

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Massapequa

Tom Stiehler

pin

4:31

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

0:50

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

5:12

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

:26

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Olean

Brad Barton

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

2:13

North Country Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

maj dec

13-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

9-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Camden

Shallen Simpson

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

160

Won

Copenhagen

Bryant Carter

pin

0:55

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

7-5

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

160

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

4:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

2:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

5:32

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

160

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

11-9 SV-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

160

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:00

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

16-9

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

14-10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

2:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

2:50

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

:50

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
97