JAKE WHITMORE
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Farrell

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

3:22

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

1:06

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

182

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Lost

Massapequa

John Casamassina

pin

3:07

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

182

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

pin

3:49

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

Olean

Devan Moore

pin

1:04

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

2:28

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

182

Won

South Lewis

Parker Kristof

pin

1:54

Dual vs South Lewis

01/03/19

182

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

0:42

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

9-3

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

4:10

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Camden

Dakota Gabruk

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

170

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

pin

1:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Watertown

Jude Converse

pin

:21

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

dec

10-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

170

Lost

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

182

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

dec

7-5

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

3:39

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

170

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

5:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

10-9

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:34

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

2:47

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

170

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

dec

9-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

9-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

1:50

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
18
10
0
4
2
0
0
84
99

2017-18

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:29

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

6-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

David Sanders

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matthew Rajnert

maj dec

11-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Mt Anthony

Stephen Britton

pin

2:32

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

160

Lost

Massapequa

Tom Stiehler

pin

4:31

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

0:50

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

5:12

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

:26

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Won

Olean

Brad Barton

pin

2:43

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

2:13

North Country Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

maj dec

13-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

dec

4-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Won

Adirondack

Nicholas Jewell

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

9-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

160

Lost

Camden

Shallen Simpson

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

160

Won

Copenhagen

Bryant Carter

pin

0:55

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

7-5

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

160

Won

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

4:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

2:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

160

Won

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

5:32

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

160

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

11-9 SV-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

3:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

160

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

3:00

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

16-9

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

14-10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

pin

2:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

2:50

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:29

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

:50

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
9
0
7
2
0
0
88
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
37
19
0
11
4
0
0
172
196