KYLER MARTIN
Indian River Warriors
Kyler Martin

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Casey

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Albany Academy

Calahan Kiel

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

1:14

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

13-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

220

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

195

Won

Massapequa

Frank Kempton

pin

1:59

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

195

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

195

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

:38

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

195

Won

Olean

Conner Walsh

pin

4:43

1st

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/27/18

195

Won

Corning

Camden Mcconnel

pin

2:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

9-4

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

SVEC

Dell Davis

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

pin

5:31

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

195

Won

Little Falls

Javion Marconi

pin

2:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

1:11

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

inj def

2:45

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/19

195

Lost

Iona Prep

Matt Kelly

dec

11-7

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Won

Kingston

Hayden Barley

tf

15-0 3:39

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

195

Lost

Mepham

Matt Hegi

dec

12-10 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

6-5

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

195

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

1:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

195

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

11-7

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

195

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

3:26

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

5:50

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

1:48

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

3:49

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

pin

5:18

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

11-10

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:34

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
4
27
1
5
3
1
0
208
15

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

1:32

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

5:13

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

195

Won

Albany Academy

Sandeep Alampalli

pin

1:39

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

1:19

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

220

Won

Queensbury

Seth Guay

dec

14-7

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Anton Juncaj

pin

1:40

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Mt Anthony

Sam Wilkins

pin

3:28

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Massapequa

Marco Musso

dec

6-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:20

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

195

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

3:01

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kyle Spinner

tf

16-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Canton

Cohl McIntosh

pin

1:03

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:17

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

maj dec

13-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

195

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

2:48

North Country Invitational

12/28/17

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

4:55

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

10-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Mount Sinai

Jake Crosten

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Won

Corning

David Rowe

pin

3:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

8-5

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

maj dec

20-12

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

maj dec

8-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

3:05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

1:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

2:31

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

9-6

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

220

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

8-6

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

220

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

3:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

220

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

dec

20-13

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

6-5

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

6-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:40

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

3:13

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

5:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

3:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

1:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:37

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

2:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

4:52

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

3:39

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
11
23
1
11
3
1
0
204
54

2016-17

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Lowville

Cody Steria

pin

3:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

:33

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

2:55

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/12/16

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

1:30

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/04/17

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/17

160

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

0:23

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/17

160

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

1:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nick Kouznetsov

pin

3:13

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

SJSC

Tyler Trump

pin

4:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

2:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

1:49

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

1:08

Dual vs SJSC

01/23/17

160

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

maj dec

18-10

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

pin

:18

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

maj dec

16-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

dec

8-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:23

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

maj dec

17-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

1:57

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

pin

3:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

4:08

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

:50

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
17
6
0
1
0
0
0
39
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
32
56
2
17
6
2
0
451
165