LUIS MARTINEZ
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/18

126

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

pin

1:12

Dual vs Cortland

12/14/18

126

Lost

Indian River

Ethen Garrison

pin

1:29

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Won

Massena

Ethan Donnelly

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:43

North Country Invitational

12/21/18

126

Won

Oswego

Darwin Warner

pin

5:59

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/18

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

pin

3:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Kaylee Defalco

pin

1:23

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/05/19

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

2:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jordan Greene

pin

:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

tf

3:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

10-9

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

120

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

1:51

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

120

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

3:33

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Syracuse

Ben Williams

pin

1:00

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

maj dec

11-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

:47

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

120

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hughes

pin

3:00

Dual vs Fulton

01/24/19

120

Lost

Mexico

Derrick Sciarabba

pin

2:20

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/19

120

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Khouri

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

4:25

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/19

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jacob Ianno

pin

3:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Garret Craft

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

tf

17-1

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

1:39

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
8
0
2
0
0
0
55
82

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cael Howland

pin

2:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

132

Lost

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

4:17

Dual vs Auburn

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
16
9
0
2
0
0
0
61
88