SHOH ALIBEKOV
JD-CBA Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

152

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

pin

Dual vs Cortland

12/03/19

152

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

12-10 SV-1

Dual vs Auburn

12/07/19

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

pin

0:53

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

tf

15-0 2:56

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

9-5

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

6-4

Red Ram Duals

12/07/19

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dustin Copeland

pin

1:42

Red Ram Duals

12/11/19

152

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:33

Dual vs Oswego

12/14/19

152

Won

Homer

David Morse

dec

13-7

Dual vs Homer

12/20/19

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

4-1

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

1:16

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

152

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

tf

22-7, 5:43

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

152

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

152

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

8-7

North Country Invitational

12/27/19

152

Won

Colonie

John Truesdell

pin

2:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

10-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

4:47

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/20

152

Lost

Batavia

Kaden Marucci

dec

5-4

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

maj dec

12-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Tack

pin

2:15

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Hannibal

Dan Przepiora

pin

1:20

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/20

152

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/15/20

160

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Central Square

01/17/20

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/20

152

Lost

Spencerport

Jake Zimmerman

dec

4-1

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

152

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Tack

pin

1:14

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

152

Won

Spencerport

Jake Zimmerman

dec

5-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

152

Won

Goshen

Isaiah Price

dec

8-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

152

Won

Goshen

Yuval Fogelman

pin

:55

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/21/20

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dylan Firenze

pin

1:52

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

152

Lost

Fulton

Noah Horning

dec

7-6

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/27/20

152

Won

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

3:39

Dual vs West Genesee

01/29/20

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/08/20

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dylan Firenze

pin

2:43

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

dec

8-7

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/20

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

2:54

4th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Liverpool

Chris Ianno

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dylan Firenze

pin

2:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
14
2
10
1
0
0
132
48

2018-19

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

6-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/01/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

10-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

9-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

6-0

Dual vs Auburn

12/14/18

170

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

dec

12-8

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/21/18

182

Won

Oswego

Sebastian Foti

pin

1:02

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/18

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Won

Waverly

Trevor Meyers

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Lee Abbey

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Henry Peters

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

160

Lost

Suffield, CT

Miguel Gonzalez

pin

3:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nicholas Modlewski

pin

1:17

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/05/19

160

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

160

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

10-7

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

160

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

17-2

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Won

General Brown

Anthony Kemp

pin

:43

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

160

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

pin

1:01

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

160

Lost

Fulton

Jeshua Lopez

dec

6-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/24/19

160

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/19

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

5-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/19

182

Won

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

pin

2:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

West Genesee

Joseph Conmy

pin

3:41

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

dec

6-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

pin

:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
5
1
13
1
0
0
80
59

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

170

Won

Auburn

James Klink

pin

1:33

Dual vs Auburn

12/29/17

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Noah Shiel

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

pin

2:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/20/18

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

3:07

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Lost

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

160

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

dec

8-6

6th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

dec

6-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

2:38

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

4:48

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

:28

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

152

Lost

Rocky Point

Robert Pliska

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

3:33

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
14
1
0
1
0
0
0
9
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
40
20
3
24
2
0
0
221
175