CHRIS IANNO
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Matt Schultz

pin

3:27

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/05/19

170

Won

Fairport

Matt Buttarazzi

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Fairport

12/11/19

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

tf

17-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/19

160

Won

Cortland

Devin Legacy

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Rodriguez

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Raiden Yale

pin

0:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/14/19

170

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

2:26

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/19

152

Lost

Webster Thomas

Owen Dalberth

dec

4-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

152

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

:55

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Shippee

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

dec

11-9 SV

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

152

Won

Red Creek

Josh Searle

dec

10-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

152

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

3:33

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dylan Firenze

maj dec

15-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/11/20

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Dylan Moran

pin

4:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

dec

10-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

160

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

10-3

Dual vs West Genesee

01/21/20

160

Won

Central Square

Joel Stuart

pin

4:46

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

170

Won

Indian River

Gannon Lynch

pin

2:40

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

160

Won

New Hartford

Caleb Palmer

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/27/20

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

dec

3-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/20

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Rodriguez

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

02/08/20

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Ryan Hemund

pin

3:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

8-7

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/20

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

7-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

:31

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

8-7

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
11
0
8
0
0
0
93
47

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Lost

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

1:45

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Deakin Carrow

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/08/18

152

Lost

Cattaraugus

Sam Grey

pin

1:34

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

152

Won

Southwestern

Liam Cramer

pin

1:34

Portville Invitational

12/08/18

152

Lost

Cattaraugus

Dan Briggs

dec

8-2

Portville Invitational

12/12/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

tf

15-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/15/18

152

Won

Dundee

fft

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

152

Lost

Mynderse

Chris Cratsley

dec

7-5

Waterloo Duals

12/15/18

152

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Austin Thorius

pin

4:45

Waterloo Duals

12/19/18

152

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/28/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

2:16

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Kyle Austin

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

1:12

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

1:11

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Red Creek

Joshua Searle

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

dec

8-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

152

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

William Reed

pin

:54

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

152

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/12/19

152

Lost

Carthage

Owen Tyler

dec

9-2

8th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

tf

18-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

Central Square

Terry Belden

pin

2:21

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

152

Lost

General Brown

Chandler Moody

tf

19-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/24/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

1:32

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/19

152

Won

Red Creek

Joshua Searle

dec

7-1

Dual vs Red Creek

02/02/19

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

:41

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

152

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

pin

4:37

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

pin

2:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

5:41

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
21
5
0
3
4
0
0
63
109

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
32
16
0
11
4
0
0
156
156