CARL HOPPEL
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

3:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

tf

20-4; 6:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

3:44

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

dec

10-6

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

:25

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

3:50

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:57

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Onteora

Javan Bresler

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

La Salle

Lous Zalucky

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Central Valley

Trevor Grogan

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Onteora

Trevor Faveron

pin

2:12

Valley Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

8-5ot

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Indian River

Blake Gilman

pin

2:37

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

7-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-4 SV-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

dec

7-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

maj dec

12-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:10

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:10

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

138

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

5:15

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

4:40

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:56

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

6-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

3:49

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

dec

5-2

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

132

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

8-6

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

9-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

:41

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

10-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

1:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

4:22

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

3:48

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
12
1
8
1
0
0
108
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
12
1
8
1
0
0
108
86