CARL HOPPEL
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

10-8 SV-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/19

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffin

maj dec

13-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

dec

6-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

7-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

4:29

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/19

152

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Devin Svec

dec

7-4

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Kellenberg

Omar Reyes

pin

5:47

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Mount Markham

Vinney Bailey

pin

1:40

Valley Duals

12/13/19

152

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

9-5

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Won

Canastota

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/19

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Keagen Case

pin

0:59

Valley Duals

12/13/19

152

Won

SVEC

fft

Valley Duals

12/31/19

160

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/02/20

152

Won

SJSC

Reegan Macklen

pin

2:53

Dual vs SJSC

01/04/20

152

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

4:56

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Dolgeville

Philip Keeler

pin

2:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

2:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/20

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

7-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

152

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

5-3

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

152

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

4:41

Dual vs Beaver River

01/15/20

152

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

4:40

Dual vs Carthage

01/18/20

152

Won

Carthage

Hunter Sanderson

pin

1:34

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Brennan Rettig

pin

1:10

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Aaron Whaley

pin

0:26

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

5:06

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hogan Ludolph

maj dec

10-2

Hornet Duals

01/28/20

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/08/20

152

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

1:54

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

8-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:10

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

152

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

dec

8-7

3rd

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

2:56

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

152

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
16
0
9
3
0
0
144
48

2018-19

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

152

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

3:14

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/18

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

Kellenberg

Joseph Muratore

inj def

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

10-1

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

5-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

5-2

Valley Duals

12/07/18

152

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

dec

6-4

Valley Duals

12/11/18

152

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/19/18

152

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/05/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

6-1

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

5:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

3:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Branden Garcia

pin

3:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

9-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/19

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/17/19

138

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

2:43

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

6-3

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

1:39

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Oneida

Brandon Zeller

pin

2:52

Hornet Duals

01/19/19

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/19

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

pin

5:44

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/19

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

dec

6-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/19

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

tf

3:02

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

138

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

6-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

138

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:16

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

General Brown

Eli Rawleigh

pin

5:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

pin

5:28

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

pin

5:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

dec

10-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

fft

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

3:24

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

4:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
12
1
9
4
1
0
135
40

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Manor

pin

3:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

tf

20-4; 6:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

3:44

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

132

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

dec

10-6

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

:25

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

3:50

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:57

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Onteora

Javan Bresler

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Lous Zalucky

pin

:42

Valley Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Onteora

Trevor Faveron

pin

2:12

Valley Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

8-5ot

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Indian River

Blake Gilman

pin

2:37

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

9-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

7-2

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

138

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-4 SV-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

dec

7-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

maj dec

12-4

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

138

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

1:28

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:10

Hannibal Duals

01/17/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:10

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

138

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

5:15

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

pin

4:40

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

3:56

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

6-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

3:49

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

dec

5-2

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

132

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

8-6

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

9-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-0

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

:41

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

dec

10-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

pin

1:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

4:22

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

3:48

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
12
1
8
1
0
0
108
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
41
40
2
26
8
1
0
387
174