RYAN REED
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

195

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

3:28

Dual vs Beaver River

12/02/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Bailey Carpenter

pin

3:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

5:35

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

2;41

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

1:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/08/17

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

4-2

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

:57

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

4:56

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

3:46

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

1:11

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

La Salle

Dylan Wolfe

pin

4:21

Valley Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Onteora

Ngo'e Crossan

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/15/17

182

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

4:24

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

195

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

7-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/09/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:34

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

195

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

3:10

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Drake Bosnan

pin

0:56

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

2-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

dec

9-4

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

195

Lost

Watertown

Dominic Konop

dec

14-7

Dual vs Watertown

01/20/18

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

dec

6-5

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

1:22

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

pin

3:27

Dual vs Indian River

01/27/18

182

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

pin

:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

1:19

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

2:15

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

3:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

4:35

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

5:42

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
14
0
2
3
1
0
114
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
14
0
2
3
1
0
114
86