ETHAN CIOTA
Marcellus Mustangs
Ethan Ciota

2019-20

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

120

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Healy

pin

2:13

Dual vs West Genesee

12/07/19

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Carlos Montalvo

maj dec

10-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Windsor

Nick Swartz

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

113

Won

Homer

Chancler Kiner

pin

1:30

Dual vs Homer

12/14/19

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

3:12

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Vestal

Brody Galyen

pin

1:06

3rd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

pin

:39

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

pin

5:16

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/27/19

113

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

6-0

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Tremell Mathews

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

113

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

pin

3:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

maj dec

15-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

113

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

7-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

113

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

5-2

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

113

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

dec

5-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

maj dec

11-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

113

Won

Phoenix

Donnivan Bukowski

pin

0:35

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/20

113

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

tf

16-0; 2:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

maj dec

15-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

8-1 TB-1

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

113

Won

Corinth

Paul Granger

pin

1:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

120

Won

Mexico

George Smith

dec

9-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/20

126

Won

Port Byron

Ronald Jones

pin

2:33

Dual vs Port Byron

01/22/20

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/01/20

113

Won

Hannibal

Ben Alton

pin

:39

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

pin

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

113

Won

Marcellus

Devon Beal

pin

1:41

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/20

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Mathews

pin

3:58

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/08/20

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

2:55

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

1:36

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
13
1
9
2
0
0
124
51

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

106

Lost

Victor

Bryce Kuter

dec

9-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Mexico

George Smith

pin

1:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Tremell Mathews

dec

4-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

pin

:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Victor

Adan Barbato

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

dec

7-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Lucas Randisi

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

tf

16-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

106

Lost

Gates-Chili

Garrett Spychala

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

pin

5:25

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

tf

15-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Drew Arnold

dec

10-7

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

:35

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

maj dec

10-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

11-9

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

1:27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

106

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

maj dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

106

Lost

Mexico

George Smith

dec

5-1

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

maj dec

14-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

tf

24-9

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Homer

01/12/19

106

Lost

Clarke

Gabriel Cubera

dec

6-1

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

pin

:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

10-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

pin

4:38

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

106

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

pin

1:35

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/26/19

106

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

dec

11-4

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

pin

1:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

tf

17-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

2:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

dec

11-6 SV

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

5:20

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
24
8
1
3
3
0
0
81
99

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/17

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

2-0

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Galway

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Homer

Chancler Kiner

dec

6-0

Chittenango Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

6-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

2:40

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

dec

7-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

106

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

dec

3-0

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/18

099

Won

Phoenix

Josh Stafford

pin

0:50

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

099

Lost

Longwood

Jacob Coral

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Lost

Longwood

Mason Rappold

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

2:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Lost

Clarke

Syed Hussainy

dec

7-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

099

Won

Skaneateles

Mason Michel

pin

1:15

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

099

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

16-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

tf

18-2; 4:00

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Joey Wells

maj dec

18-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dan Cerrillo

dec

4-2

6th

OHSL C/D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
13
2
0
2
8
0
0
67
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
49
23
2
14
13
0
0
272
201