CARL SANTARIELLO
Marcellus Mustangs
Carl Santariello

2019-20

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

113

Won

West Genesee

Jadin Lyle

pin

3:14

Dual vs West Genesee

12/07/19

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

8-3

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

dec

12-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

106

Won

Homer

Chancler Kiner

pin

1:23

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

120

Won

Homer

Gavin Bennett

tf

20-5

Dual vs Homer

12/14/19

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Ty Bender

maj dec

16-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Corning

Riley Walker

dec

14-7

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Elmira

Anthony Fierro

tf

17-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Marcellus

Eric Radionov

pin

1:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

5:04

1st

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/18/19

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/27/19

106

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

9-2

4th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

Adirondack

Justin Wright

dec

6-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

Webster Thomas

Jacob Mendola

dec

10-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

Hannibal

Jack Lamson

maj dec

15-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/19

106

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

5-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Won

Red Creek

Brian Sharkey

pin

1:45

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

106

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

1:16

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

120

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/20

106

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

10-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

106

Won

Adirondack

Justin Wright

dec

4-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

106

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Czajka

pin

1:56

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

106

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/20

106

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/22/20

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/01/20

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

fft

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Hannibal

Jack Lamson

dec

12-5

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

tf

20-5 4:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Phoenix

Caleb Jolly

tf

20-5 4:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

106

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

1:33

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/20

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/08/20

106

Won

Oneida

Hunter Dubois

pin

1:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Hannibal

Jack Lamson

dec

8-4

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

106

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

10-4

1st

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

3:59

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:55

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

dec

7-5

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

4:39

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Peru

Ashton Seymour

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Newfane

Andy Lucinski

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Falconer

Brayden Newman

maj dec

16-8

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
12
4
15
5
0
0
171
19

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Elmira

Drew Arnold

pin

4:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Fairport

Logan Palmeri

maj dec

13-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Brockport

Alexander Reddick

dec

6-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

maj dec

11-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

maj dec

15-2

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Marcus Whitman

Aiden Mowry

dec

6-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

4:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Vestal

Chris Tozer

pin

2:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

1:43

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:16

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/18

106

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

tf

28-13

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

10-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Horace Greeley

Isabella Garcia

maj dec

14-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

106

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

2:57

Dual vs Homer

01/12/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:34

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

tf

20-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

pin

1:04

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

10-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Clarke

Gabriel Cubera

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

113

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

dec

9-6

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/19

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

11-4

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

pin

:04

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

11-9 SV

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

pin

2:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

5-4 TB-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
10
2
11
4
0
0
131
59

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

4:37

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

4:14

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:26

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

13-2

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

2:35

Dual vs West Genesee

12/09/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-0

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

6-4 OT

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Penn Yan

Ayden Mowry

pin

4:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:09

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

0:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

099

Won

Homer

Chancler Kiner

pin

1:42

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

10-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/17

099

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

4:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Fairport

Danny Hagreen

pin

5:58

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Rayden Schermett

pin

3:04

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:44

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

dec

5-3 ot

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Longwood

Mason Rappold

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Longwood

Jacob Coral

pin

1:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Clarke

Jack Forte

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

106

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

3-2

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

16-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

6-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

5:42

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Hannibal

Dan Cerrillo

pin

2:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

4:38

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
16
1
6
3
0
0
138
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
89
31
38
7
32
12
0
0
440
122