CARL SANTARIELLO
Marcellus Mustangs
Carl Santariello

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Elmira

Drew Arnold

pin

4:28

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Fairport

Logan Palmeri

maj dec

13-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Brockport

Alexander Reddick

dec

6-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Victor

Codey Jensen

dec

11-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

maj dec

11-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Blake Brooks

maj dec

15-2

2nd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Marcus Whitman

Aiden Mowry

dec

6-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

4:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

113

Won

Vestal

Chris Tozer

pin

2:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

1:43

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

113

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

maj dec

12-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

2:16

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/18

106

Lost

Horace Greeley

Mathew Schreiber

tf

28-13

2nd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

10-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

dec

6-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Horace Greeley

Isabella Garcia

maj dec

14-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

106

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

2:57

Dual vs Homer

01/12/19

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:34

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

tf

20-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Unatego

Mason Dunn

pin

1:04

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

10-6

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

106

Won

Clarke

Gabriel Cubera

dec

7-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

113

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

dec

9-6

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/19

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

11-4

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

pin

:04

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

1:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

11-9 SV

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

pin

2:56

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

5-4 TB-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
10
2
11
4
0
0
131
59

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

4:37

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

4:14

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:26

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

13-2

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

099

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

2:35

Dual vs West Genesee

12/09/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

6-0

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

dec

6-4 OT

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Penn Yan

Ayden Mowry

pin

4:54

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

099

Won

Cooperstown

Matt LoRusso

pin

1:09

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/17

106

Lost

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

4-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

0:42

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

099

Won

Homer

Chancler Kiner

pin

1:42

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

10-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/29/17

099

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

4:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Fairport

Danny Hagreen

pin

5:58

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Rayden Schermett

pin

3:04

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

106

Won

Chittenango

Mark Young

pin

1:44

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

099

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

dec

5-3 ot

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Longwood

Mason Rappold

tf

15-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Longwood

Jacob Coral

pin

1:59

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

099

Won

Clarke

Jack Forte

dec

6-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

106

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

dec

3-2

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

16-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Jack Smith

dec

6-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

5:42

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Hannibal

Dan Cerrillo

pin

2:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

4:38

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
16
1
6
3
0
0
138
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
25
26
3
17
7
0
0
269
103