RYAN MOSES
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

120

Won

Greece

Brandon Morris

dec

3-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

pin

:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

dec

3-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Fairport

Danny Hagreen

dec

6-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Lost

Brockport

Ryan Daly

maj dec

10-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

120

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

5-4

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

120

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

dec

5-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/18

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jordon Taylor

pin

1:39

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

:40

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

maj dec

19-5

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

:47

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/13/18

120

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

10-9

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

1:53

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

pin

2:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

David Darcangelo

pin

1:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

1:48

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

120

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

0:56

Dual vs Mexico

12/28/18

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

7-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

3:52

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Canastota

Max Sharkey

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

5-0

Dual vs Homer

01/12/19

120

Lost

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

3-0

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Clarke

Jack Forte

dec

3-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

120

Won

Sidney

Mat Cox

pin

2:57

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/19

120

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

6-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

maj dec

13-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Noah Hartman

pin

1:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

2:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

1:11

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Lowville

Landon Moshier

pin

3:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

6-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

4:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Dolgeville

Treay Jaquay

maj dec

16-5

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
12
13
0
12
2
0
0
129
50

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

113

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

1:19

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/17

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:41

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Lost

Galway

Joseph Scheeren

pin

1:11

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Whitney Point

Mike Krom

pin

1:27

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

113

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

113

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/17

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

5:04

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

3:14

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/17

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

inj def

Dual vs Homer

12/21/17

113

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/18

113

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

8-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

113

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Joey Rumola

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

106

Lost

Clarke

Jordan Soriano

pin

:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

106

Won

Longwood

David Tufano

pin

3:18

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

106

Won

Clarke

Gabe Cubreo

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

3:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

113

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

tf

21-4; 6:00

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Chad Ocmand

pin

:49

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

3:55

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:47

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Hannibal

Austin Thompson

tf

15-0; 4:30

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

2:09

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:42

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
10
11
2
3
7
0
0
128
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
22
24
2
15
9
0
0
257
103