WILVON MCKEE
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

285

Won

West Genesee

Derek Dishaw

pin

0:16

Dual vs West Genesee

12/07/19

285

Lost

Newark

Connor Simizon

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

285

Won

Amsterdam

Christian Robinson

fft

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

285

Won

Cazenovia

Reilly Hanson

pin

:48

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

:36

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

285

Won

Peru

Tyler Ormsby

pin

3:46

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

285

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

pin

4:17

Dual vs Homer

12/14/19

220

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Slowe

dec

7-0

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Duane Allen

pin

:36

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Won

Moravia

Wyatt Matijas

pin

2:51

3rd

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Lost

Vestal

David Yan

pin

1:04

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

1:50

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

5:44

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

6:25 SV

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

220

Won

SJSC

Matthew Fox

pin

3:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

220

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Noah Wazinski

dec

6-3

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

220

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Green

pin

6:20

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/20

220

Won

Longwood

Tyler Young

dec

4-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

220

Lost

Clarke

Osmond Bouyer

pin

2:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Dylan Andrade

dec

5-2

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Dylan Andrade

pin

3:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/20

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/20

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

dec

3-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/20

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

4-1

Dual vs Port Byron

01/22/20

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/01/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

3:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

3-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Phoenix

Zach Green

dec

9-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

dec

2-1 SV-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/20

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

dec

5-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/08/20

220

Won

SJSC

Ryan Robbins

pin

1:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

220

Lost

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

3:37

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Mitchell Arndt

pin

1:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

220

Won

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

220

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Edick

pin

1:54

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:28

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

220

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

5:48

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
16
13
0
7
2
0
0
111
81

2018-19

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/18

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chittenango

12/15/18

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conor Todd

pin

0:41

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Lawrence

pin

2:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Lost

Oneida

Mayson Earl

pin

1:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/15/18

220

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/19/18

285

Won

Mexico

Joe Becker

pin

2:36

Dual vs Mexico

01/09/19

285

Won

Homer

Christopher Jenes

pin

0:23

Dual vs Homer

01/12/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Zach Lawrence

dec

6-2

6th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

2:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Marcellus

Noah Brown

pin

:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

pin

1:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/19

220

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

2:38

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/23/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

dec

8-5

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/19

220

Lost

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

2:44

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

dec

11-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

:29

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

4:59

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Morris

pin

1:12

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

1:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

2:27

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
7
0
2
2
0
0
60
66

2017-18

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Lost

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

1:29

Dual vs Mexico

12/02/17

220

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

dec

7-1

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

220

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

3:08

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

dec

3-1

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Homer

Casey Moore

pin

0:34

Chittenango Duals

12/06/17

220

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Arnold

pin

1:24

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/17

220

Lost

Central Square

Jordan Poné

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Lost

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

0:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

285

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Logan Cowell

pin

1:56

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/16/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Damian West

pin

3:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/18

220

Lost

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

0:39

Dual vs Phoenix

01/10/18

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

3:14

Dual vs Chittenango

01/13/18

220

Lost

Longwood

Midjerry Paul

tf

18-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

220

Lost

Clarke

Karl Bouyer

pin

:51

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

1:18

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/18

220

Lost

Longwood

Leslie Burns

pin

2:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/18

195

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/18

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

3:57

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/27/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

1:15

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

3:38

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

dec

15-8

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

inj def

7th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

1:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

2:26

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

:35

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

pin

4:50

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
5
0
3
3
1
0
63
101

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
45
25
0
12
7
1
0
234
248