JACOB O'REILLY
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

285

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Lucinski

pin

3:15

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Lost

Fredonia

Yaniel Acevedo

pin

3:24

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob Becker

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Union-Endicott

Jacob Welch

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

1:51

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

1:33

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Lost

Gates-Chili

Colton Crane

pin

1:09

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Warsaw

Dakota Scott

pin

1:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

285

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Will Czora

pin

1:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

5:32

Dual vs Canastota

12/08/18

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

3:20

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

2:26

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

285

Won

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

:41

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

285

Won

Homer

Raiden Sturdevant

pin

0:45

Dual vs Homer

12/14/18

285

Won

Massena

Nathan Rourke

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

:44

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

dec

6-5

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

inj def

:08

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/28/18

220

Lost

Hannibal

Anthony Crofoot

fft

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Griffin Hovey

fft

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

1:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

220

Lost

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

1:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:30

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

2:45

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

3:36

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/19

285

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Green

dec

4-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/12/19

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

5:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

220

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbits

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

220

Won

Chittenango

John Spencer

pin

2:54

Dual vs Chittenango

01/22/19

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/19

220

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

1:35

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/19

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

pin

3:17

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/19

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

3:44

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

pin

5:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:51

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
17
20
0
5
3
0
0
153
85

2017-18

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

285

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

12/01/17

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

220

Won

Fairport

Austin Deignan

pin

1:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

220

Lost

Victor

Chris Hernandez

pin

5:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

220

Lost

Fredonia

Jake Skinner

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

220

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Devries

pin

1:02

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

220

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Sherhabeel Saeed

pin

:55

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

220

Lost

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

pin

1:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/17

220

Lost

Skaneateles

TJ Greenfield

pin

0:46

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/17

220

Won

Attica

Mason Hinze

pin

:22

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

220

Lost

Waterloo

Robert Williams

pin

:30

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

Evan Duskee

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/17

220

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

220

Lost

Massena

Michael Gardner

maj dec

11-1

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

220

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Fairport

Austin Deignan

pin

:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:04

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

220

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:38

Dual vs Chittenango

01/06/18

220

Lost

Indian River

Chris McDonald

dec

6-3

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Lost

Camden

Kyle Seymore

dec

9-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

5:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

5:54

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

220

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

5-3

Dual vs Homer

01/14/18

220

Lost

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

dec

4-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

pin

2:27

Dual vs Phoenix

01/20/18

220

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

220

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

220

Won

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/18

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nick Testani

pin

0:44

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/03/18

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Camden

Kyle Seymore

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
7
0
3
1
0
0
58
113

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
39
27
0
8
4
0
0
211
198