JASON SCHLOTZHAUER
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

3:14

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

3:02

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/18

126

Won

Central Square

Logan Lobello

pin

3:11

Dual vs Central Square

12/11/18

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/15/18

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

2:54

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

2:48

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Won

Longwood

Hunter Dillon

pin

3:40

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

maj dec

12-3

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/26/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

10-8

2nd

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

2:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

1:33

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
7
0
1
4
0
0
69
35

2017-18

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

5-2

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/17

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

1:59

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/17

120

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

5:24

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/17

113

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

inj def

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Greece

Brandon Callaghan

tf

15-0 3:21

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Iroquois

Ryan Sweeney

tf

17-1 4:53

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Wayne

Drew Schafer

pin

:39

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Irondequoit

RJ Beh

pin

3:06

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/07/18

113

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

pin

1:44

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

113

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

2:03

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

113

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

4:19

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

7-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/18

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/18

113

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

maj dec

13-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Hyman

maj dec

10-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Lost

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

113

Won

Poland

Wesley Stewart

pin

3:39

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

5:07

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/18

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/27/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

2:58

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

1:30

3rd

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Connor Wilks

dec

16-13

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Beaver River

Brandon Chartrand

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

2:29

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
8
0
3
2
0
0
70
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
23
15
0
4
6
0
0
139
106