TAMBREN BENNETT
New Hartford Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

285

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/13/17

285

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/16/17

285

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

3-1

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

dec

3-2

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

dec

1-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack McKenzie

pin

2:28

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

3:08

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/29/17

285

Won

Webster Thomas

Anthony Oca

pin

2:32

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

South Seneca

Quinton Mundell

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Polhamus

pin

:44

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Fairport

Illham Nasirov

pin

3:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

285

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/10/18

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Andrew Fort

pin

1:21

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/14/18

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

pin

5:02

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:44

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

dec

6-2

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

pin

5:57

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:29

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

Unatego

Wyatt Liddle

pin

1:35

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:12

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

8-1

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mitchell Fermin

pin

0:37

Mustang Duals

01/25/18

285

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/26/18

285

Won

Liverpool

fft

Dual vs Liverpool

01/27/18

285

Won

Wilson

Josiah Carnegie

dec

5-1

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Holley

Hunter McLean

pin

3:49

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Attica

Josh Barber

dec

7-5

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Medina

Spencer Rotoli

pin

4:23

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Churchville-Chili

Daniel Preston

pin

1:35

Gary Gross Memorial Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

dec

5-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

:14

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

2:54

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

3:43

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
17
0
10
5
0
0
162
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
17
0
10
5
0
0
162
33