PARKER ALLERS
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

126

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

9-2

Dual vs Homer

12/07/19

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

126

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

maj dec

12-4

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

126

Won

Mexico

Angelo Turo

pin

1:58

Dual vs Mexico

12/14/19

126

Won

New Hartford

Anthony Falchi

maj dec

11-2

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

126

Won

Auburn

Bradley Boyhan

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

126

Lost

SJSC

Aaron Briones-Cooper

pin

1:31

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Jackson

pin

:46

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/20

120

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

15-14

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

pin

3:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/20

120

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Marcellus

01/15/20

120

Won

Chittenango

Gage Gifford

inj def

Dual vs Chittenango

01/18/20

120

Lost

Spencerport

Dominic Vinci

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/18/20

120

Won

Goshen

Jackson Brady

dec

7-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/20

120

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

dec

5-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/20

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Mason Clark

pin

2:37

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/29/20

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

5:08

Dual vs Hannibal

02/01/20

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

4:23

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

7-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

120

Won

Marcellus

Jaxon Donahue

pin

:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

9-5

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Holland Patent

Kaylee Swalgin

pin

3:31

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
7
0
11
0
1
0
85
32

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Rimere Rollog

pin

1:13

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Elmira

Mason Cardinale

maj dec

18-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Daly

pin

:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Fairport

Chris Cialini

pin

1:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Lost

Warsaw

Muskan Monger

pin

3:20

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

3:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

0:48

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/18

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

dec

8-7

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

John Batoglia

pin

:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Cortland

Josh Rowland

pin

3:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Grand Island

Jack Randle

pin

1:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/27/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

1:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

113

Lost

Central Square

John Hogan

dec

6-4 SV-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/05/19

113

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

tf

5:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

2:17

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

3:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

113

Lost

Mexico

George Smith

pin

0:45

Dual vs Mexico

01/12/19

113

Won

Central Square

Cadin Waldau

pin

2:47

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Khouri

pin

2:58

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

1:52

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

dec

7-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

0:53

Dual vs Homer

01/23/19

113

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Marcellus

01/26/19

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

tf

18-3; 6:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

3:13

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Marcellus

Adam Barbosa

pin

2:45

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

113

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

dec

3-2

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:14

Section III Class B Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
7
0
2
3
0
0
66
113

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
30
14
0
13
3
1
0
151
145