HOLT REED
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Southworth

pin

0:41

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

6-5

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Ethan Ferro

pin

:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Won

Grand Island

Jake Miller

pin

3:31

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

138

Won

Johnson City

Aidan Sodan

pin

1:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

138

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

pin

3:35

Dual vs Chittenango

12/27/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

maj dec

17-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Suffield, CT

Dylan Washburn

pin

4:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

14-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

tf

15-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

132

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

dec

13-9

Dual vs Central Square

01/05/19

132

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

tf

5:57

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Adirondack

Max Podkowka

pin

4;35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Johnston

pin

1:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

138

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Mexico

01/12/19

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

inj def

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

dec

10-3

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

pin

2:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

132

Won

Liverpool

Jeremiah Poulsen

pin

4:58

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

10-6

Dual vs Homer

01/23/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

pin

3:43

Dual vs Marcellus

01/26/19

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

tf

19-2; 4:24

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Marcellus

Brady Schram

pin

1:19

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

2-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Won

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

2:36

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Homer

Ryan Opanhoske

pin

:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

4:03

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

tf

2:44

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

inj def

3:00

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

pin

3:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

maj dec

15-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

3:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Koenig

pin

2:35

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
16
3
6
0
1
0
139
52

2017-18

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

4:31

Dual vs Homer

12/01/17

126

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jake Sherbyn

maj dec

10-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

tf

19-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

126

Lost

Fredonia

Brandon Wallace

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/01/17

126

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

tf

16-1

Matthew Marino Invitational

01/03/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

1:56

Dual vs Marcellus

01/10/18

126

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/18

126

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Mexico

01/20/18

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

pin

1:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

126

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

18-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

17-2

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

126

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

maj dec

16-6

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

126

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Cooper

pin

1:11

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

9-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

12-8

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

pin

3:44

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

:57

5th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

dec

8-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Lost

Camden

Austin Fountain

dec

7-4

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
14
6
0
1
1
0
0
46
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
27
22
3
7
1
1
0
185
109