DONOVAN DYGERT
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

6:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Elmira

Zach Morrow

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Fairport

Cory Salera

pin

3:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

pin

:49

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Victor

Dylan Haubner

pin

2:38

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

1:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Davies

maj dec

16-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

11/30/18

195

Lost

Warsaw

Nate Degroff

pin

1:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/18

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Letizia

dec

17-13

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/18

220

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

2:37

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/15/18

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Lost

Grand Island

Matt Newbould

dec

6-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

maj dec

10-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/18

195

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Noah Kennedy

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Won

Canandaigua

Ryan Kuhn

pin

:37

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

195

Lost

Colonie

Colby Mattice

tf

22-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

195

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

5:56

Dual vs Central Square

01/05/19

195

Won

JD-CBA

Hythm Abdel-aziz

pin

:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

195

Lost

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Adirondack

Charles Strain

pin

1:28

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

195

Won

Phoenix

Sam Guthrie

pin

2:00

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

195

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:12

Dual vs Mexico

01/26/19

195

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

3-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

maj dec

13-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

dec

5-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

195

Lost

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

dec

2-1

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

dec

10-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

3:56

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
18
10
0
2
1
0
0
73
81

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Evan Duskee

pin

5:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/17

220

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

0:30

Dual vs Chittenango

01/03/18

195

Lost

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

dec

3-2

Dual vs Marcellus

01/10/18

195

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/18

195

Lost

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

6-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/20/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

195

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

3:34

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

2:40

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

:33

5th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

1:17

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:14

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/27/18

195

Lost

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

maj dec

10-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Ashvil Rood

pin

1:19

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Dakota Thibault

pin

3:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

7-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

2:28

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

1:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

tf

3:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

2:41

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
13
7
0
0
1
0
0
48
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
31
17
0
2
2
0
0
121
145