JESSIE LYNCH
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Gabe Fuller

pin

:43

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

pin

:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

dec

6-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

4:00

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

182

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

4:34

Dual vs Unatego

12/16/17

182

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

dec

7-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

1:35

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Longwood

Michael Hernandez

pin

1:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:39

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

182

Lost

Longwood

Tyler Pelech

pin

1:59

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/30/17

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

1:38

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

5:47

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

2:53

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

182

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

inj def

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

1:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

3:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

195

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

2:32

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/18

195

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

1:34

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

10-5

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

2:20

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Won

Poland

Travis Lawson

pin

:24

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

9-5

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

195

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

4:42

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Mount Markham

Cole Williams

dec

6-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

2:43

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Hannibal

Art Donahue

pin

1:25

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
15
0
3
3
1
0
123
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
15
0
3
3
1
0
123
60