NAJUAN WILLIAMS
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

106

Won

Fulton

Elias Reynolds

pin

1:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Won

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

maj dec

14-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

3:49

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

106

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/11/18

106

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/18

106

Won

Saranac

Brandon Begiebing

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

10-6

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:49

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

12-8

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/18

106

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/28/18

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

5-4 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Horace Greeley

Isabella Garcia

maj dec

13-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Mark Kuhn

pin

5:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/19

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

1-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/05/19

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

3;18

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

10-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

106

Won

Port Byron

Mackenzie McDowell

pin

:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

106

Won

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

2:34

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/07/19

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

pin

3:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

tf

5:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

pin

:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

pin

2:48

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/19

106

Won

Carthage

Dylan Thomas

tf

4:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Won

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

10-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

106

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

5:52

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

10-4

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

3:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

4-3 SV-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

9-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
12
1
8
4
0
0
129
44

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

106

Won

General Brown

Jared Hoard

pin

1:18

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

106

Won

Lockport

Pierce Aguilar

pin

5:01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

1:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Won

Fulton

Samuel Waldron

pin

2:53

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

4:33

4th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

0:58

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

106

Lost

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

maj dec

18-5

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

106

Lost

Camden

Zackery Smith

maj dec

13-4

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

106

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

tf

15-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchel McCarthy

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

2:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Fairport

Brady Unger

dec

10-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Andon Green

pin

5:36

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

5:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Phoenix

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

1:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Lost

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

pin

5:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

maj dec

17-4

5th

Frontier League Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
4
0
2
6
0
0
67
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
23
16
1
10
10
0
0
196
105