MARSHALL COE
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

1:37

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

138

Won

Syracuse

Jose Arocho

pin

4:54

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

maj dec

14-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

8-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

maj dec

9-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

maj dec

15-1

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:35

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

138

Won

Watertown

Julian Kucharski

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

7-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

4-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

maj dec

11-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

4:10

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

5:23

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Lost

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

:43

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

dec

14-11

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

6-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
4
0
8
1
0
0
57
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
17
4
0
8
1
0
0
57
66