ALBERT SIPPIO
Syracuse City Schools

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

170

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

0:44

Dual vs Fulton

12/04/19

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Konner Corbett

pin

:40

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/07/19

170

Won

Oswego

Owen Warner

pin

3:09

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

dec

15-8

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jaiden Harrington

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

2:42

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Justin Thayer

pin

4:35

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Lost

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

3:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Lost

Grand Island

Adam Daghestani

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

170

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

2:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

6-5

Dual vs Auburn

01/08/20

170

Lost

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

Dual vs Cortland

01/17/20

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

2:40

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/18/20

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

dec

6-4

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Kenney

pin

2:49

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/20

182

Lost

Oswego

Christian Kerfien

dec

5-4

Dual vs Oswego

01/29/20

170

Won

Central Square

Joel Stuart

dec

3-1

Dual vs Central Square

02/08/20

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Liverpool

Gianpaul Cooper

dec

8-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

3-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/20

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

pin

2:31

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
5
0
5
1
0
0
51
60

2018-19

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Lost

Windsor

Gabriel Monroe

pin

:23

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Won

Lockport

Gerardo Loredo-diaz

pin

1:41

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

2:44

8th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/18

160

Lost

Oswego

Jesse Young

dec

7-4

Dual vs Oswego

12/12/18

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Alex Nobles

pin

2:00

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/19/18

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

3:57

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/03/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

pin

3:30

Dual vs West Genesee

01/09/19

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/14/19

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

3:38

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/16/19

160

Won

Liverpool

Shane Hazelmyer

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/22/19

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

John McKenna

dec

6-2

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
2
0
1
1
0
0
21
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
19
7
0
6
2
0
0
72
99