AARON MOIR
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

dec

10-5

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/01/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

tf

4:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brock Mattice

pin

2:18

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/18

106

Won

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

dec

11-9

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Moravia

Breana Hatch

pin

:32

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Marcus Whitman

Isabel Campbell

pin

:22

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

2:32

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Elmira

Drew Arnold

dec

8-7

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Franco

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

4-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

1:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

maj dec

12-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

2:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

1:23

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/03/19

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

dec

7-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/19

106

Lost

Sidney

Tiana Savino

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Landen Frey

inj def

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Lucas Ospina

pin

2:15

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

rocco deaveiro

dec

5-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

106

Won

Camden

Carson Cook

pin

1:43

Dual vs Camden

01/12/19

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

pin

2:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

106

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

tf

22-6

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

pin

4:38

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/19

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

dec

6-0

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

6-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

106

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

3:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Homer

Sean Powers

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Mexico

George Smith

pin

2:32

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

1:00

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

tf

19-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Canastota

Andrew Trujillo

pin

1:40

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
8
0
8
7
0
0
116
90

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Cody Merwin

pin

0:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

3:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

2:11

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aden Estes

pin

2:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

pin

2:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

2:51

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

pin

0:23

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

2:77

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

2:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

2:11

8th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

106

Lost

Grand Island

Jack Randle

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Kamden McCall

pin

5:16

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

106

Lost

Grand Island

Brian Bielec

pin

:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/17

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:02

Dual vs Camden

01/03/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

Blair Kahler

dec

5-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Casey Caruso

dec

6-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

106

Lost

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

pin

1:24

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

099

Won

Fulton

Frederick Pagan

dec

11-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

pin

1:24

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

pin

4:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:08

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

106

Lost

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

3:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

106

Lost

Camden

Devin Coleman

tf

18-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

5:19

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

pin

3:16

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Homer

Sean Powers

dec

3-2

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

West Genesee

Jackson Taetsch

pin

3:47

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferarra

dec

4-0

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

pin

1:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

dec

4-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

pin

1:18

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
27
3
0
3
2
0
0
39
148

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
44
11
0
11
9
0
0
155
238