ZACHARY AUDETTE
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

182

Won

Whitesboro

Charlie Karrat

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/01/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

2:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

6-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Cazenovia

Will Groetz

pin

3:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

pin

2:48

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

6-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

182

Won

Oneida

Ryan Chen

pin

0:30

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/18

170

Lost

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

inj def

8th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Grand Island

Caleb Messing

dec

4-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

maj dec

14-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

1:12

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

182

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/03/19

182

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/12/19

160

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

3:06

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

2:13

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

pin

1:28

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/19

170

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Fallon Wells

pin

3:09

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

170

Won

West Genesee

Michael Sarakos

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Syracuse

Carl Witherel

maj dec

11-1

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

170

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

dec

14-9 SV-1

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

182

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

pin

:49

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Lawrence

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:51

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
8
0
6
4
1
0
99
55

2017-18

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

4:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

Cazenovia

Maxwell Fisher

pin

1:13

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

dec

15-8

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

220

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

5:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

maj dec

9-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

pin

3:23

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

3:46

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/17

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

dec

6-2

Dual vs Camden

12/29/17

195

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Lucinski

pin

1:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

2-1 UTB

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

1:37

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

inj def

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

195

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

dec

4-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

195

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/14/18

195

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:04

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

2:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

0:43

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

220

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

5:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

2:45

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

3:01

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

0:52

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

195

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

1:45

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
7
0
2
6
1
0
90
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
24
15
0
8
10
2
0
189
125