AIDEN MUNZ
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/01/18

106

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

4-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

0:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

maj dec

11-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jaden Ayers

pin

3:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/18

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

10-2

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

tf

15-0 4:20

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

1:55

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

106

Won

Marcus Whitman

Isabel Campbell

inj def

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/18

106

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

4-0

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

maj dec

12-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Racquet

pin

:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

106

Lost

Palmyra Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

1:18

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/03/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/05/19

099

Won

Shaker

Antonio Rezek

pin

3:45

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Won

Rondout Valley

jason auchmoody

pin

1:09

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

tf

(18-1)

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

9-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

8-6

Dual vs Camden

01/12/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

8-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/19

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

6-4

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

1:47

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

dec

9-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

6-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

dec

8-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

2:11

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

inj def

1:19

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Cooperstown

TJ O'Connor

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

2:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

3:54

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
18
6
0
7
8
2
0
119
82

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/02/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Nate Merwin

pin

1:28

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

8-6 SV

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

5:52

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

1:17

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

dec

4-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/09/17

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

tf

16-0 4:10

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Collin Clancy

pin

4:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Peru

Kadin Johnson

tf

15-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

099

Lost

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

pin

0:31

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/17

099

Lost

Camden

Carter Keller

dec

6-2

Dual vs Camden

12/29/17

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

5:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Mitchell McCarthy

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/04/18

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Dylan Foley

pin

2:49

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/10/18

099

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/17/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/18

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

Camden

Carter Keller

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/27/18

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

3:16

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

1:03

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/03/18

099

Lost

Oneida

Dustin Coleman

pin

2:30

Section III Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
0
0
0
9
0
0
54
89

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
36
6
0
7
17
2
0
173
171