JACKSON TAETSCH
West Genesee Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Lost

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

dec

11-7

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/01/18

113

Won

Mynderse

Dylan Harris

pin

3:37

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

113

Lost

Penfield

Andrew Saylor

dec

4-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Red Creek

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

113

Won

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

3:38

Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

113

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Marcellus

12/12/18

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

4-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/15/18

113

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

15-8

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

113

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Xavier Hill

dec

9-7 SV-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/28/18

113

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Evan Paglia

dec

8-7

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Diego Villaronga-cortes

pin

:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

113

Lost

Webster Thomas

Chase Gottstien

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

4-0

Dual vs Syracuse

01/05/19

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

tf

3:28

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

113

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

113

Won

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

pin

1:27

Dual vs Liverpool

01/12/19

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Roberts

pin

0:44

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bryson Terwilliger

tf

17-0 6:00

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dalton Archibald

pin

0:55

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

113

Lost

Batavia

Wyatt Kauffman

pin

3:38

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

pin

3:40

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/22/19

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jack Smith

pin

3:28

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/19

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

pin

1:31

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Seth Jones

pin

0:22

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Oliver Denney

pin

1:13

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

pin

3:18

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

dec

4-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

pin

4:50

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Max Naples

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

New Hartford

Osciano Swartz

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

pin

1:05

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
20
9
0
4
4
0
0
91
92

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

099

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christian Moon

pin

3:27

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/02/17

099

Won

Mynderse

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Penfield

Troy Cordell

tf

16-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/02/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

1:34

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/17

099

Lost

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

2:35

Dual vs Marcellus

12/13/17

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

pin

2:52

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/20/17

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

1:49

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/27/17

099

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

9-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/10/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

1:27

Dual vs Liverpool

01/14/18

099

Won

Corning

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

099

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

1:27

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

106

Lost

Pittsford

Jordan Testa

pin

3:37

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/20/18

106

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

9-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

099

Lost

Central Square

John Hogan

pin

4:40

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/18

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

0:20

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

3:47

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

106

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

pin

0:58

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/31/18

099

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/18

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Liverpool

Hayley Delia

pin

3:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

pin

5:12

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Aiden Cali

dec

7-0

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
14
5
1
1
8
0
0
86
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
34
14
1
5
12
0
0
177
165