MICHAEL SARAKOS
West Genesee Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

6-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/01/18

182

Won

Mynderse

John McIntyre

pin

1:22

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Penfield

Joe Cocozza

pin

0:37

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

170

Lost

Red Creek

michael stanley

pin

1:49

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

182

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

6-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathaniel Farino

pin

1:13

Dual vs Marcellus

12/12/18

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

3:19

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/15/18

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

inj def

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sawyer Dereszynski

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

maj dec

12-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

0:38

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/03/19

170

Won

Syracuse

Jacere Duncan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Syracuse

01/05/19

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

2:45

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jamison MacLachlan

pin

2:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

3-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Phoenix

Isaiah Scruton

dec

12-6

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

182

Lost

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

dec

4-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/12/19

182

Lost

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

pin

3:48

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

182

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Jacob Evingham

pin

1:26

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

182

Lost

Corning

Dillon Kennedy

dec

6-2

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/12/19

182

Won

Batavia

Mason Hinze

pin

5:24

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/16/19

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Coley

pin

1:00

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/22/19

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/19

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dylan Kessler

dec

9-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Oneida

Ryan Chen

pin

0:38

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

maj dec

12-2

Red Devil Duals

01/26/19

182

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/02/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

dec

7-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

4:45

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
7
0
3
3
1
0
76
83

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/29/17

152

Lost

Oswego

Jesse Young

dec

8-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

4:39

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/24/18

152

Lost

Central Square

Nick Ackley

dec

11-5

Dual vs Central Square

01/27/18

152

Won

Chittenango

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

5:54

Red Devil Duals

01/27/18

152

Lost

Homer

Charles Lines

maj dec

10-2

Red Devil Duals

01/29/18

152

Won

Syracuse

Khaled Alqasab

pin

2:40

Dual vs Syracuse

02/03/18

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

dec

6-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

dec

3-1

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
9
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
29
8
0
3
5
1
0
94
119