JEFF CUBINO
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

pin

5:55

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/05/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

1:48

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/18

182

Won

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

1:32

Dual vs Adirondack

12/15/18

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

2:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Peter Hansen

pin

3:07

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Merced

pin

1:40

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

170

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/22/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

0:38

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

182

Lost

Penfield

Joe Cocozza

pin

3:46

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

3:26

Baldwinsville Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jamison MacLachlan

pin

:33

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

2:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Scanlon

pin

1:13

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/19

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/12/19

170

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

pin

1:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

1;57

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

tf

5:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

4:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

170

Won

Dolgeville

Ethan Randall

dec

4-1

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/19

170

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

4:32

Dual vs Camden

01/23/19

182

Won

Oneida

Jack Rainbow

pin

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/19

170

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

pin

1:21

Akley Duals

01/25/19

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

dec

10-8

Akley Duals

01/25/19

182

Won

Oswego

Sebastian Foti

pin

1:27

Akley Duals

02/02/19

170

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

9-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

1:26

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

dec

16-11

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

:35

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

2:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brandon Milham

pin

2:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

3:21

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
19
1
2
4
0
0
149
54

2017-18

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/17

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Salvett

pin

5:03

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/13/17

170

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:29

Dual vs New Hartford

12/16/17

160

Won

Little Falls

Vincent Acilo

pin

0:11

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

1:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

maj dec

12-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

dec

11-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

pin

5:17

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/03/18

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

2:33

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/18

170

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

dec

9-6

Dual vs Oneida

01/25/18

160

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

1:16

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/27/18

160

Won

Lansing

fft

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

2:24

Central Square Duals

01/27/18

160

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

1:57

Central Square Duals

02/03/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

tf

19-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

tf

2:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

170

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

pin

4:48

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
4
0
1
1
0
0
33
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
21
23
1
3
5
0
0
182
111