GARRETT SKEENS
Waverly Wolverines

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Joshua Champion

pin

5:24

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

2:31

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Kaleb Carreon

pin

1:52

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Calum Houper

pin

2:28

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Wayne

William Tennity

pin

1:20

Mark Stephens Classic

11/30/18

132

Lost

Middletown

Julian Rodriguez

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/18

138

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/08/18

126

Lost

Abington Heights, PA

Hutch Lynott

pin

4:52

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Elk Lake, PA

fft

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

132

Lost

Montrose, PA

Andrew Rosevear

pin

5:38

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

132

Won

Wallenpaupack, PA

Bryan Metz

pin

0:45

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Wyoming Area, PA

Rocco Pizano

dec

11-6

Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals

12/12/18

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Brennan Roe

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/19/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:18

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/18

138

Won

Sayre

Robert Benjamin

pin

0:45

Dual vs Sayre

12/27/18

126

Won

Dryden

RJ Belanger

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Won

Phoenix

Braden Jolly

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Towanda

Bryant Green

dec

7-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

1:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

2;58

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

1:59

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Saugerties

Kristian Chauncey

pin

2;48

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

pin

3:59

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

120

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

pin

3:35

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/19

120

Won

Towanda

fft

Dual vs Towanda

01/12/19

120

Won

Pleasant Valley, PA

Hannah Hunter

pin

:54

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

North Penn, PA

Patriot June

pin

1:05

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Danville, PA

Breaden Sarviss

pin

3:56

1st

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/23/19

120

Lost

SVEC

Ousmane Duncanson

pin

3:45

Dual vs SVEC

01/26/19

120

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

pin

4:23

1st

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

maj dec

9-0

IAC Championships

01/26/19

120

Won

Moravia

Liam Hughes

pin

1:02

IAC Championships

02/01/19

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

4-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

02/02/19

120

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

:51

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Moravia

Andrew Hatch

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

120

Won

Sidney

Keagan Bacon

pin

2:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

1:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Tioga

Justin Hopkins

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

120

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
17
14
1
9
4
0
0
143
94

2017-18

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

5:04

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Lost

Horseheads

Tommy Dale

pin

3:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

106

Lost

Newark

Jackson Vermeulen

dec

4-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

Camden

Carter Keller

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

4-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

099

Won

Corning

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/13/17

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/20/17

106

Won

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

3:39

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/17

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

pin

4:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

5-3

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

2:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joey Curreri

pin

:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

maj dec

12-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

6-2

Dual vs Tioga

01/12/18

099

Won

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

dec

7-0

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

099

Won

Danville, PA

Landon Hopper

maj dec

14-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

106

Lost

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

dec

6-2

Dual vs SVEC

01/20/18

099

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

5:58

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

pin

:51

IAC Championships

01/20/18

099

Won

Waverly

Connor Stotler

pin

:43

IAC Championships

01/25/18

106

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

dec

7-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/27/18

099

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

:59

2nd

Owego Round Robin

02/09/18

099

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Lost

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
6
0
6
2
0
0
67
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
28
20
1
15
6
0
0
210
149