JAMES CALDERON
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Jashon Holmes

pin

1:02

Dual vs Shaker

12/01/18

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

5-0

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

dec

11-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

3:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

tf

16-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

pin

4:29

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/05/18

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

pin

3:11

Dual vs Guilderland

12/08/18

106

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

3:44

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Calvin Conti

pin

:50

Mat Mania

12/08/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

maj dec

15-3

3rd

Mat Mania

12/12/18

106

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

12/15/18

106

Won

Greenville

Kaden Bensen

tf

17-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Onteora

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Valley Central

Liam Kelly

pin

5:26

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Watervliet

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

106

Won

Kingston

fft

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/18

106

Won

Averill Park

Spencer Brand

pin

1:23

Dual vs Averill Park

01/03/19

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

tf

16-0 4:58

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/05/19

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

pin

1:24

5th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

4-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Shane Fallon

pin

:14

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Won

Taconic Hills

Colin Brackett

pin

:42

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

106

Lost

Arlington

Jayden Rampolla

pin

4:00

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/09/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

4-2

Dual vs Columbia

01/12/19

106

Won

Highland

Peter Bender

dec

15-10

Highland Tournament

01/12/19

106

Won

Ketcham

Dylan Glickman

dec

9-3

Highland Tournament

01/12/19

106

Won

Arlington

Connor OHara

tf

16-0

Highland Tournament

01/16/19

106

Lost

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

maj dec

18-10

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/24/19

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/02/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

8-6 SV-1

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Colonie

Thad Miller

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/02/19

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

dec

10-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/09/19

106

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

10-4

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Columbia

Noah Smith

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

maj dec

15-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Owen Hicks

pin

2:40

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
9
3
7
5
0
0
122
57

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

106

Lost

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

1:19

Dual vs Colonie

12/02/17

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

pin

3:05

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

106

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:46

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

106

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

pin

1:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/17

106

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

dec

6-0

Dual vs Columbia

12/12/17

106

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Williams

dec

12-10

Dual vs Guilderland

12/14/17

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

pin

5:21

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/16/17

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Lost

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

2:48

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Chester

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Saugerties

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/16/17

106

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

pin

0:59

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

(UTB

6-5

Dual vs Albany

01/10/18

099

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

pin

3:02

Dual vs Averill Park

01/14/18

099

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

pin

2:36

6th

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

3:43

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Greenville

Bernard Davis

tf

17-2 5:17

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

099

Won

Schenectady

Shamar Canal

dec

8-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

pin

3:16

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/25/18

106

Lost

Shaker

Michael Santore

pin

1:45

Dual vs Shaker

02/03/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

dec

11-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Antonio Encarnacion

pin

2:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

Niskayuna

Brody Johnson

dec

5-3 SV-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

099

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

1:00

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:11

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

2:28

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

099

Won

La Salle Institute

James Whalen

pin

:47

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
3
1
5
3
0
0
56
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
28
12
4
12
8
0
0
178
144