ANDREW BROCKLEY
Bethlehem Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

160

Won

Niskayuna

Ronan Johnson

dec

10-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/07/19

152

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

maj dec

11-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Lost

Vestal

Anthony Policare

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

tf

15-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Greenville

Zachary Blakeslee

pin

3:13

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Onteora

Eamon Hill

pin

:46

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/19

152

Won

Onteora

Abigail Persons

pin

1:32

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/10/19

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

pin

1:31

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/12/19

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:30

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/14/19

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Aaron Mcclements

tf

17-1

Mat Mania

12/14/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

1:37

Mat Mania

12/14/19

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

dec

7-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

152

Lost

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

dec

9-3

4th

Mat Mania

12/18/19

152

Won

Averill Park

Edward Marcus

dec

10-5

Dual vs Averill Park

12/21/19

152

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

dec

5-2

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Saugerties

Jacobus Hockx

dec

5-4

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

maj dec

11-1

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dave Close

maj dec

12-0

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

1:10

Lewis Johnson Duals

01/04/20

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

tf

15-0; 3:25

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Gateway Regional

brett bonenfant

dec

8-6 TB-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

152

Lost

Arlington

Dennis Robin

tf

16-0; 3:01

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/04/20

152

Won

Tamarac

Aidan Schmidt

maj dec

12-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/25/20

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jt Lyle

tf

16-0 5:27

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

10-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

John Bearcroft

dec

6-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Lost

Maple Hill

Ethan Maier

pin

5:13

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/25/20

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Joey Cary

dec

6-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/29/20

152

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

02/08/20

152

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

:57

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

152

Won

Albany

Thomas Kendall

maj dec

13-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/08/20

152

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/15/20

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ryan Buthfer

pin

4:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

152

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
4
2
11
1
0
0
77
79

2018-19

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

160

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

3:09

Dual vs Shaker

12/01/18

160

Won

Cohoes

Jakob Kushnick

pin

4:08

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

maj dec

9-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

1:00

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Antonio Murphy

dec

7-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

5:21

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

160

Lost

Wallkill

Alden Hathaway

pin

1:10

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/12/18

160

Won

Colonie

Ishaq Chaudry

pin

1:41

Dual vs Colonie

12/15/18

160

Lost

Greenville

Cole Flannery

dec

8-5

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Onteora

Nate Ross

pin

1:17

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Valley Central

Addison Larose

pin

5:51

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Watervliet

Cameron Miller

pin

5:16

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/15/18

160

Lost

Kingston

Ken Straker

dec

18-13

Lewis Johnson Duals

12/21/18

160

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

pin

1:09

Dual vs Averill Park

01/03/19

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Tucker Bold

pin

5:04

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/16/19

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jacob Hudson

pin

2:24

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/24/19

152

Won

Schenectady

Aj Guevara

pin

3:54

Dual vs Schenectady

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
15
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
79

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/10/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

1:16

Dual vs Averill Park

01/25/18

145

Lost

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

dec

4-3

Dual vs Shaker

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
33
8
2
11
1
0
0
101
167