OWEN HICKS
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown Braves
Owen Hicks

2019-20

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

138

Won

Little Falls

Grayson Hammond

pin

0:11

Dual vs Little Falls

12/05/19

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/07/19

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zeph Watkins

tf

17-2; 6:00

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

126

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

dec

4-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/14/19

126

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:50

2nd

Mat Mania

12/14/19

126

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

maj dec

10-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

pin

2:38

Mat Mania

12/19/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

2:18

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Eric Salenski

dec

6-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

5:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

126

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

11-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Averill Park

Drew Loucks

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Connor Pearce

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Hilton

Angelo Marcello

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

6:35 SV

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/20

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

5-2

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Niskayuna

Jackson Bogue

pin

3:55

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Donald Jones

pin

:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

126

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

10-6

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

126

Won

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

2:50

Dual vs Galway

01/17/20

126

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

tf

17-2 4:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Victor

Codey Jensen

maj dec

13-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

West Springfield, MA

Ali Adnan

tf

16-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Anthony Doria

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Won

Berlin

Jacob Harrison

pin

0:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Avery Leonard

pin

1:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

132

Won

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

maj dec

18-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lints

dec

11-7

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/08/20

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

pin

1:12

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

John Oldorff

pin

3:14

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Albany Academy

Filip Carroll

pin

1:33

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:36

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

dec

5-0

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

126

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Ortiz

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
9
16
3
9
6
0
0
177
36

2018-19

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Carmela Cancelmo

pin

1:44

Dual vs Little Falls

12/01/18

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Adam Oertel

dec

8-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Lost

Maple Hill

Caleb Svingala

pin

3:48

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Alex Motta

maj dec

9-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

113

Won

Colonie

Robbie Bahan

pin

2:48

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

113

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

maj dec

18-4

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

dec

13-9

Mat Mania

12/08/18

113

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

dec

6-4

2nd

Mat Mania

12/20/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/18

106

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

7-6

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Loretta Newcomer

pin

1:57

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

106

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

1:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

8-2

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/19

106

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/12/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

:48

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Guilderland

Samuel Sosnovsky

tf

15-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

11-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/19

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

dec

8-1

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Malagisi

tf

15-0; 4:09

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

106

Won

Averill Park

Michael Clark

pin

:18

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

tf

17-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Colin Carlin

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

106

Won

Bethlehem

James Calderon

pin

2:40

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
5
7
2
8
4
0
0
102
20

2017-18

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/11/18

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

maj dec

19-10

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/20/18

099

Won

Schalmont

Mark Amedore

maj dec

13-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Albany

Ilan Kligerman

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Charlie Dill

dec

13-6

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

tf

16-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

099

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/18

099

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/27/18

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Caleb Chase

pin

2:33

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Corinth

Devlin Blanchard

dec

4-0

3rd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

tf

15-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

099

Won

Glens Falls

Jacob Francato

tf

16-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
2
1
3
3
3
0
0
49
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
16
24
8
20
13
0
0
328
65