ZENMATSU MYLES
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown Braves
Zenmatsu Myles

2019-20

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/05/19

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/07/19

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

dec

3-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

132

Lost

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

3:14

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

dec

14-8

Mohonasen Invitational

12/14/19

132

Won

Bethlehem

Chris Kienle

pin

1:14

Mat Mania

12/14/19

132

Lost

Granville

Tristan Hyatt

maj dec

12-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

1:28

Mat Mania

12/14/19

132

Won

Niskayuna

Drake Brown

dec

5-3

Mat Mania

12/19/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/19

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Couse

dec

5-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Evan Rurycz

pin

1:56

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Gaetano Julian

pin

5:09

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Won

Amsterdam

James Weidaw

pin

1:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

5-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Rimere Rollog

dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Connor Gregory

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Joe Steimel

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Won

Hilton

Max Meagher

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Mason Bush

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Renso Montalvo

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Cody Haig

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

01/11/20

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

10-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Tempel

dec

6-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

120

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

pin

4:32

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

120

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/17/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

4-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

2:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Victor

JakobVan Dame

pin

3:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kaleb Hogan

pin

1:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max Luxramos

tf

17-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

pin

2:58

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

7-2

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/08/20

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

120

Won

Cohoes

Zakria Ahmadzai

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

120

Lost

Watervliet

John Dunham

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Frank Broadhurst

dec

2-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Gardner

pin

3:10

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
9
1
9
6
0
0
122
69

2018-19

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

4:17

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Sean Millington

pin

1:34

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/18

126

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

1:31

Mat Mania

12/08/18

126

Lost

Peru

Brayden Bushey

maj dec

13-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

126

Won

Schuylerville

Donald Macmillan

pin

4:20

Mat Mania

12/08/18

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:53

4th

Mat Mania

12/20/18

126

Won

Schoharie

Zoey Lints

dec

7-0

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Galway

Brandon Grupe

pin

:40

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Lost

Shaker

Donovan Deguire

dec

9-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

tf

15-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

pin

2:13

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/19

120

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/12/19

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Schirmacher

pin

1:23

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Ryan Sleezer

maj dec

10-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Won

Greenville

Hunter Parker

pin

1:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Ayden Robles

dec

3-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

126

Won

Duanesburg

Logan Krouse

maj dec

17-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/19

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/19

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Hogan

dec

4-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Justin Sisler

dec

2-0

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Maple Hill

Javier Ayarza

pin

4:31

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

dec

7-5

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

120

Won

Glens Falls

Ryan Fleeman

pin

2:00

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

120

Won

Mohonasen

Domenic Tebano

fft

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Queensbury

Robert Rathbun

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Zach Fitzgerald

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

120

Lost

Shaker

Austin Sill

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
6
1
4
3
0
0
72
67

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/09/17

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Matthew Whelan

dec

2-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

1:21

Mat Mania

12/14/17

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/16/17

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Dario Ciciarelli

pin

4:22

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

113

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Courtney Gagne

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/21/17

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

4:46

Dual vs Galway

12/28/17

113

Won

Catskill

Izaiah Welsh

pin

3:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kyle Green

pin

3:21

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Galway

James Grogan

pin

:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Lost

Galway

Adam Henderson

pin

2:50

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

113

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

dec

2-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/20/18

106

Lost

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

pin

4:13

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

106

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

pin

1:12

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/18

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/27/18

106

Won

Cohoes

Lenny Charbonneau

dec

4-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

pin

3:35

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

3-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Austin Delisle

pin

2:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Schalmont

Mark Nardini

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Jack Repsis

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Corinth

John Freebern

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
3
0
5
7
0
0
75
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
42
18
2
18
16
0
0
269
194