JONATHAN CRANKER
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown Braves

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

152

Won

Little Falls

Chase Regan

pin

5:10

Dual vs Little Falls

12/05/19

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Aaron Wright

pin

1:08

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/07/19

145

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

dec

6-5

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

4-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/19

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

dec

5-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/14/19

145

Won

Bethlehem

Conner Holt

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/14/19

145

Won

Corinth

Mark Ellis

dec

3-0

3rd

Mat Mania

12/14/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

5:32

Mat Mania

12/14/19

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

dec

5-3

Mat Mania

12/19/19

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/19

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Sam Parkinson

maj dec

11-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Hughes

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Vincent Ciciarelli

pin

1:29

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

dec

6-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

138

Lost

Fulton

Walter Crofoot

dec

7-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Cosmo Lucania

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Nathan Hughes

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Chris Anderson

dec

8-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

0:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

3:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/20

138

Won

Cohoes

Donald Cesare

maj dec

11-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Colonie

Connor Goedel

dec

8-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

138

Lost

Averill Park

Jacob White

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/16/20

145

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/17/20

145

Won

Duanesburg

Mamoud Esa

dec

13-10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Iamunno

maj dec

21-10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Lost

Victor

Sam Ricci

pin

1:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Harith Moshin

pin

1:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Won

Berlin

Anthony Prather

pin

3:09

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

dec

4-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

dec

4-2 SV-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/23/20

145

Won

Duanesburg

Mamoud Esa

dec

7-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

02/08/20

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Noble

dec

2-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Keagan Adriance

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Sean Nejaime

pin

2:27

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

13-3

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Won

Maple Hill

Cody Chicoine

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/15/20

145

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Seth Richardson

dec

10-7 TB-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
16
7
0
17
4
0
0
121
73

2018-19

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/08/18

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jack Osterhout

pin

3:39

Mat Mania

12/08/18

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

5-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Odin Nelson

pin

2:41

Mat Mania

12/20/18

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jeremy Rehberg

dec

8-3

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/18

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jared Bentz

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Catskill

Marco Dodig

fft

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Skyler Olmstead

tf

18-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Newark Valley

Mark Vosburgh

pin

1:41

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vito Spatafora

pin

2:28

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Shaker

Nyheem Pinckney

pin

1:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

dec

13-8

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/19

126

Won

Galway

fft

Dual vs Galway

01/12/19

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Maya Porter

pin

5:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

5:05

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Won

Mohonasen

Tre' Smith

dec

8-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

4:11

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

132

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

8-3

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/24/19

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/26/19

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Corinth

Robby Benson

dec

14-9 SV-1

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gavin Krywy

dec

6-2

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

dec

8-5

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

1-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Gennaro DeRobertis

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

126

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

dec

11-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
5
1
7
4
0
0
81
47

2017-18

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

12/09/17

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

:16

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Sebastian Barrett

pin

:17

Mat Mania

12/16/17

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

0:59

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

2:44

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Noah Bartels

pin

3:10

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Thomas Becker

pin

5:26

Battle in the Valley

12/18/17

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

2:50

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/21/17

126

Won

Galway

Dylan Collins

pin

2:45

Dual vs Galway

12/28/17

120

Lost

Catskill

Daniel Forbes

pin

5:39

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Nick Christiana

pin

1:45

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Camp Hill

Luke Waldner

dec

13-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Bobby Pelletier

pin

:58

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Aiden Scott

pin

1:15

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

:43

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/18/18

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

0:41

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/20/18

126

Lost

Schalmont

Matt Fortes

pin

2:47

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Albany

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Dakota Green

dec

2-1

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/20/18

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

1:18

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/24/18

126

Lost

Duanesburg

Christopher Vogt

pin

1:13

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/27/18

120

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

pin

2:34

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/03/18

120

Lost

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

dec

4-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
18
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
45
15
1
24
11
0
0
238
219